Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yazd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yazd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yazd with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,2153,241
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,6672,900
AlgiersAlgeria 4,6632,898
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,2582,646
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,8698,618
AzulArgentina 14,0608,737
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,5057,149
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9706,195
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,4736,508
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,3536,433
AmberleyAustralia 12,3227,657
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,125699
AstaraAzerbaijan 878546
AimoresBrazil 11,6237,223
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,9896,829
AltamiraBrazil 11,7497,301
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,4907,762
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,1067,523
ApodiBrazil 10,5356,547
AracajuBrazil 10,7716,693
AracuaiBrazil 11,5737,191
AragarcasBrazil 12,4707,749
AraxaBrazil 12,1687,561
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,6296,605
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,0106,842
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,9846,826
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8545,502
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,7855,459
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,8594,263
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,1846,328
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,4296,481
AbecheChad 3,9442,451
AntofagastaChile 14,5499,041
AricaChile 14,3028,887
AltaiChina 3,3422,077
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,7918,570
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,7178,524
AraucaColombia 12,7587,928
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,8297,350
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,7597,307
AzuaDominican Republic 11,9167,405
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,3031,431
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,0911,299
AswanEgypt 2,2801,417
AsyutEgypt 2,3121,437
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,6778,499
AsmaraEritrea 2,4161,501
AssabEritrea 2,4041,494
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,0071,869
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,1432,575
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,20210,689
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,1175,044
AccraGhana 6,3523,947
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,7131,686
AthensGreece 2,8551,774
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,8501,771
AasiaatGreenland 7,3754,583
AmmassalikGreenland 6,8944,284
AputiteqGreenland 6,6104,108
AkureyriIceland 6,0073,733
AgraIndia 2,3521,462
AhmedabadIndia 2,0551,277
AkolaIndia 2,5791,603
AllahabadIndia 2,7641,718
AmritsarIndia 1,9431,208
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 8,7185,417
AbadanIran 599372
ArakIran 484301
AlbengaItaly 4,2042,612
AlgheroItaly 4,1872,602
AmendolaItaly 3,5682,217
AnconaItaly 3,7692,342
ArezzoItaly 3,9022,425
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,7184,175
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,6574,137
AbashiriJapan 7,6124,730
AburatsuJapan 7,1204,424
AikawaJapan 7,4144,607
AjiroJapan 7,6194,734
AkitaJapan 7,4884,653
AkuneJapan 6,9954,347
AomoriJapan 7,4914,655
AsahikawaJapan 7,4834,650
AsosanJapan 7,0344,371
AmmanJordan 1,7251,072
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,3491,460
AinaziLatvia 3,6672,279
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,2213,244
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,2203,244
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,6843,532
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,9493,075
AtarMauritania 6,7354,185
AgalegaMauritius 4,7082,926
AcapulcoMexico 13,9388,662
AayanbulagMongolia 4,0502,517
AltaiMongolia 3,9052,426
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,4012,735
AgadirMorocco 5,9873,720
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,5232,810
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,3418,912
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,5679,052
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,7179,145
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,6349,094
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,5049,013
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,5589,047
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,6209,085
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,6139,081
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,6129,080
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,6129,080
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,6129,080
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,6129,080
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,5668,430
AgadezNiger 4,9303,064
AsuncionParaguay 13,4338,347
ArequipaPeru 14,3158,896
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 6,8414,251
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 19,14511,897
AradRomania 3,2262,005
AjanRussia 6,7414,189
AldanRussia 5,9523,699
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,0841,295
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,6122,245
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,1774,460
AnadyrRussia 8,2025,097
ArkhangelskRussia 3,7482,329
ArmavirRussia 1,8471,148
AstrakhanRussia 1,6881,049
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,9329,279
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,5343,439
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,0673,149
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,9603,082
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,1523,201
Abu HamedSudan 2,5031,555
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,9621,840
AqiqSudan 2,2171,378
ArbaatSudan 2,1861,358
AromaSudan 2,5601,591
AtbaraSudan 2,5801,603
Abu KamalSyria 1,274792
AleppoSyria 1,6421,020
AranyaprathetThailand 5,2903,287
AtakpameTogo 6,1113,797
AdanaTurkey 1,8271,135
AfyonTurkey 2,2771,415
AnkaraTurkey 2,1181,316
AntalyaTurkey 2,2241,382
AshgabatTurkmenistan 755469
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,0843,159
AberporthUk 5,1853,222
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,1513,201
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,2391,391
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,3761,477
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 831516
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 830516
ArtigasUruguay 13,5478,418
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,7417,296
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,9836,825
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,2436,986
Abilene, TxUsa 12,3587,680
Ada, MnUsa 10,7826,700
Adrian, MiUsa 10,7576,684
Aiken, ScUsa 11,3767,069
Akron, OhUsa 10,7306,668
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,0357,479
Albany, GaUsa 11,6667,249
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,1726,321
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,9946,832
Albion, NeUsa 11,3227,036
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,3097,649
Aledo, IlUsa 11,1616,935
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,1196,909
Algona, IaUsa 11,0826,886
Alice, TxUsa 12,7387,915
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,4376,486
Alliance, NeUsa 11,4657,124
Alma, MiUsa 10,7116,656
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,4576,498
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,7107,898
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,1417,544
Amherst, MaUsa 10,1906,332
Amite, LaUsa 12,1257,535
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,4375,864
Anderson, InUsa 11,0356,857
Anderson, ScUsa 11,3427,048
Angelica, NyUsa 10,4606,500
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,7576,684
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,3326,420
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,9287,412
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,9947,453
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,2797,009
Ashland, WiUsa 10,5786,573
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,3347,043
Atchison, KsUsa 11,4657,125
Athens, GaUsa 11,4537,117
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,5397,171
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,4896,518
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,8985,530
Auburn, NeUsa 11,4547,118
Augusta, GaUsa 11,4317,103
Augusta, MtUsa 11,1356,919
Aurora, IlUsa 10,9386,797
Austin, TxUsa 12,4947,764
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,531951
AndizanUzbekistan 1,8851,172
AcariguaVenezuela 12,4547,739
AdenYemen 2,3221,443


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -