Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yazd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yazd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yazd with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 1,297806
BustAfghanistan 954593
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 1,043648
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 1,594991
FarahAfghanistan 746463
GardizAfghanistan 1,410876
GhazniAfghanistan 1,334829
HeratAfghanistan 783486
JabulsarajAfghanistan 1,432890
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 1,531951
KabulAfghanistan 1,419882
KandaharAfghanistan 1,095680
KhostAfghanistan 1,475916
KunduzAfghanistan 1,443897
MaimanaAfghanistan 1,065662
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 1,300808
North SalangAfghanistan 1,415879
Qalai NawAfghanistan 889552
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,176730
TrinkotAfghanistan 1,092678
ZaranjAfghanistan 725450
ShkoderAlbania 3,2612,026
TiranaAlbania 3,2282,006
VloreAlbania 3,2422,014
AdrarAlgeria 5,2153,241
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,6672,900
AlgiersAlgeria 4,6632,898
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,2582,646
BatnaAlgeria 4,4082,739
BecharAlgeria 5,2843,284
BejaiaAlgeria 4,5032,798
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,3213,306
BiskraAlgeria 4,4772,782
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,5652,837
ChlefAlgeria 4,8413,008
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,3722,717
DjanetAlgeria 4,4462,763
DjelfaAlgeria 4,7032,922
El GoleaAlgeria 4,8443,010
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 4,4092,740
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,7072,925
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,5112,803
In AmenasAlgeria 4,2922,667
In SalahAlgeria 4,9883,100
MilianaAlgeria 4,7602,958
OranAlgeria 5,0253,122
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,2093,237
SkikdaAlgeria 4,3392,696
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,8893,038
TebessaAlgeria 4,2522,642
TimimounAlgeria 5,1243,184
TindoufAlgeria 5,9593,703
TouggourtAlgeria 4,4822,785
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,0609,358
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,5262,812
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,7402,946
HuamboAngola 6,4454,005
LuandaAngola 6,2873,907
LuenaAngola 6,0813,779
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,8974,286
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,3338,907
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,1768,809
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,1908,818
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,5378,412
ByrdAntarctica 14,6589,109
DavisAntarctica 11,3427,048
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,3008,886
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,9868,691
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,8698,618
AzulArgentina 14,0608,737
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,3148,895
BarilocheArgentina 15,1159,393
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,8758,622
CeresArgentina 14,0188,711
ChamicalArgentina 14,4298,967
ChepesArgentina 14,4919,005
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,8649,237
ConcordiaArgentina 13,7168,523
CórdobaArgentina 14,2748,870
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,2748,870
CorrientesArgentina 13,6318,470
EsquelArgentina 15,1319,403
EzeizaArgentina 13,8878,630
FormosaArgentina 13,5298,407
General PicoArgentina 14,3698,929
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,8328,595
JuninArgentina 14,0878,754
La PlataArgentina 13,8378,599
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,0348,721
La RiojaArgentina 14,4448,976
LaboulayeArgentina 14,2908,880
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,2199,457
Las LomitasArgentina 13,6818,501
Malarg EArgentina 14,8779,245
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,9149,268
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,9058,640
Marcos JuarezArgentina 14,1358,784
MendozaArgentina 14,7429,161
Mendoza AeroArgentina 14,7359,156
Monte CaserosArgentina 13,6448,478
NeuquenArgentina 14,8259,212
Nueve De JulioArgentina 14,1128,769
OranArgentina 13,9618,675
ParanaArgentina 13,9558,672
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,5768,436
PehuajoArgentina 14,2138,832
PergaminoArgentina 14,0358,722
PigeArgentina 14,3038,888
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,2568,859
PosadasArgentina 13,3728,309
PresidenciaArgentina 13,7638,553
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,8359,219
Punta IndioArgentina 13,7978,574
Rafaela IntaArgentina 14,0298,718
ReconquistaArgentina 13,7868,567
Rio CuartoArgentina 14,3358,908
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,9999,320
RivadaviaArgentina 13,8738,621
RosarioArgentina 14,0218,713
SaltaArgentina 14,1448,789
San AntonioArgentina 14,6059,076
San LuisArgentina 14,5299,028
San RafaelArgentina 14,7499,165
Santa RosaArgentina 14,4388,972
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 14,1528,794
SarmientoArgentina 14,9899,315
TrelewArgentina 14,6599,109
TucumanArgentina 14,1988,823
UshuaiaArgentina 14,9079,264
Villa DoloresArgentina 14,3788,935
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 14,1768,809
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 14,4568,983
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,272791
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,5125,289
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,5057,149
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9706,195
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,4736,508
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,3536,433
AmberleyAustralia 12,3227,657
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,8557,367
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,3477,673
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1105,661
CairnsAustralia 11,1236,912
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,3877,697
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9215,543
CedunaAustralia 10,9606,811
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,6927,265
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,8656,752
Cobar MoAustralia 11,9197,407
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,7216,662
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,4867,759
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,6106,593
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,9696,195
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,5085,908
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,6684,144
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,1877,573
East SaleAustralia 12,3507,674
Esperance (po)Australia 10,1706,319
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1706,320
EssendonAustralia 12,1547,553
ForrestAustralia 10,4406,488
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,5487,797
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2885,772
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,0836,266
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5915,960
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,5897,823
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,5797,816
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,2076,964
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9286,169
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,5107,774
LavertonAustralia 12,1497,550
LearmonthAustralia 8,7575,441
LongreachAustralia 11,3567,057
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,3567,057
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,0628,117
Low HeadAustralia 12,4567,740
Mackay MoAustralia 11,6737,254
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,7558,548
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1235,669
MeekatharraAustralia 9,4145,850
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,1467,547
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,1647,559
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,7527,303
Mount GambierAustralia 11,8327,352
Mount IsaAustralia 10,7756,696
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,7518,545
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,7426,675
Nowra RanAustralia 12,4817,756
NuriootpaAustralia 11,5177,157
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7935,464
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,8226,725
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6115,972
Port HedlandAustralia 8,9805,580
RichmondAustralia 12,4397,730
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,9077,399
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,4887,760
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,4877,759
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,2466,367
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,2456,366
Thursday Island MoAustralia 10,4356,484
TibooburraAustralia 11,4887,139
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,3497,052
WaggaAustralia 12,2367,604
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,6744,147
WilliamtownAustralia 12,4917,762
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,4797,133
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5465,932
WoomeraAustralia 11,1536,931
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4525,874
GrazAustria 3,6832,289
InnsbruckAustria 3,9932,481
KlagenfurtAustria 3,7592,336
LinzAustria 3,8072,366
SalzburgAustria 3,8822,413
ViennaAustria 3,6522,269
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,8862,415
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,125699
AstaraAzerbaijan 878546
GancaAzerbaijan 1,206750
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,135705
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,206750
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,0863,160
LerwickUk 5,0863,161
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,161721
QubaAzerbaijan 1,171728
SakiAzerbaijan 1,214755
SalyanAzerbaijan 979609
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,095680
XacmazAzerbaijan 1,162722
XankandiAzerbaijan 1,125699
YardmiliAzerbaijan 951591
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,160721
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,280795
Horta, FaialAzores 7,3094,542
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,1004,412
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,4684,641
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,8717,377
MuharraqBahrain 719447
ChittagongBangladesh 3,8442,389
DhakaBangladesh 3,6622,276
CharnocksBarbados 11,3807,072
BrestBelarus 3,3392,075
GomelBelarus 2,9551,836
GrodnoBelarus 3,4042,115
MinskBelarus 3,2342,010
MogilevBelarus 3,1131,935
VitebskBelarus 3,2051,992
BrusselsBelgium 4,5572,832
D’UccleBelgium 4,5572,832
OstendeBelgium 4,6632,898
Belize CityBelize 13,2258,218
BeninBenin 6,0733,774
BohiconBenin 6,0503,760
CotonouBenin 6,0733,774
KandiBenin 5,7283,560
NatitingouBenin 5,9203,679
ParakouBenin 5,8653,644
SaveBenin 5,9593,703
BermudaBermuda 10,4186,474
La PazBolivia 14,0068,703
Santa CruzBolivia 13,5988,450
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,3832,102
FrancistownBotswana 6,5594,076
MaunBotswana 6,6404,126
TshaneBotswana 7,1074,417
AimoresBrazil 11,6237,223
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,9896,829
AltamiraBrazil 11,7497,301
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,4907,762
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,1067,523
ApodiBrazil 10,5356,547
AracajuBrazil 10,7716,693
AracuaiBrazil 11,5737,191
AragarcasBrazil 12,4707,749
AraxaBrazil 12,1687,561
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,6296,605
BageBrazil 13,3698,308
BambuiBrazil 12,1027,521
BarbacenaBrazil 11,9647,435
BarbalhaBrazil 10,7736,695
BarcelosBrazil 12,6097,835
BarraBrazil 11,3537,055
Barra Do CordaBrazil 11,2316,979
BarreirasBrazil 11,5857,199
BelémBrazil 11,2957,019
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,9107,401
BelterraBrazil 11,9737,440
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 11,3307,040
Bom JesusBrazil 12,9308,035
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,4997,146
BrasiliaBrazil 12,0607,494
BrevesBrazil 11,4987,145
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,7007,270
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,8987,393
CabroboBrazil 10,8466,740
CaceresBrazil 12,9918,072
CaetiteBrazil 11,4687,126
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,4466,492
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,9278,033
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,8928,011
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,2077,585
Campos SalesBrazil 10,8576,747
CanavieirasBrazil 11,2186,971
CaparaoBrazil 11,7527,303
CapinopolisBrazil 12,3667,684
CaratingaBrazil 11,7397,295
CaravelasBrazil 11,3617,060
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,5967,206
CarolinaBrazil 11,5457,174
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,7117,899
CataguasesBrazil 11,8747,379
CatalaoBrazil 12,1897,575
CatanduvaBrazil 12,4367,728
CaxiasBrazil 11,0136,844
Caxias Do SulBrazil 13,0208,091
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,3116,407
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,9347,416
ChapecoBrazil 13,0578,114
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,6727,874
CipoBrazil 10,9176,784
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,7697,313
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,8167,343
CordeiroBrazil 11,8787,381
CorrentinaBrazil 11,6377,231
CorumbaBrazil 13,1298,158
CoximBrazil 12,8437,981
CrateusBrazil 10,7776,697
CuiabaBrazil 12,8177,964
CuritibaBrazil 12,6747,876
DiamantinaBrazil 11,7907,326
DiamantinoBrazil 12,7877,946
DouradosBrazil 13,0328,098
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,0377,480
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 13,1968,200
EspinosaBrazil 11,5387,170
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,9236,166
FloraniaBrazil 10,4706,506
FlorestaBrazil 10,7796,698
FlorianoBrazil 11,0926,893
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,7137,900
FormosaBrazil 11,9907,451
FortalezaBrazil 10,5016,525
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 13,1668,181
FrancaBrazil 12,2657,621
GaranhunsBrazil 10,6036,589
GoianiaBrazil 12,2317,600
GoiasBrazil 12,2737,627
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,6687,251
GrajauBrazil 11,3607,059
GuairaBrazil 13,0678,120
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,5696,568
GuaratingaBrazil 11,3337,042
IbiriteBrazil 11,9257,411
IguatuBrazil 10,7186,661
IlheusBrazil 11,1806,947
ImperatrizBrazil 11,4447,111
IndaialBrazil 12,7407,917
IpameriBrazil 12,1857,572
IraiBrazil 13,1168,150
IreceBrazil 11,2436,987
ItaberabaBrazil 11,1806,947
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,3287,661
ItaitubaBrazil 12,1687,561
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,6997,270
ItaperunaBrazil 11,7907,326
ItapevaBrazil 12,5697,810
ItirucuBrazil 11,1816,948
ItuacuBrazil 11,3327,042
IvinhemaBrazil 12,9548,050
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,6297,848
JacobinaBrazil 11,1056,901
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,4826,513
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,3446,428
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,9987,456
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,9537,428
LavrasBrazil 12,0767,504
LencoisBrazil 11,2707,003
LinharesBrazil 11,5277,163
LondrinaBrazil 12,7527,924
MacapaBrazil 11,4487,114
MacauBrazil 10,3946,459
MaceioBrazil 10,5726,570
MachadoBrazil 12,1837,570
ManausBrazil 12,4757,752
MarabaBrazil 11,5897,201
MaringaBrazil 12,8247,969
Monte AlegreBrazil 11,8547,366
Monte AzulBrazil 11,5387,170
Monte SantoBrazil 10,9536,806
MonteiroBrazil 10,5966,585
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,7317,290
Morada NovaBrazil 10,5576,560
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 11,1786,946
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,9067,399
ObidosBrazil 11,9837,446
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,6536,620
ParacatuBrazil 12,0377,480
ParanaBrazil 11,8747,379
ParanaguaBrazil 12,6117,837
ParanaibaBrazil 12,5697,810
ParintinsBrazil 12,1407,544
ParnaibaBrazil 10,7616,687
Passo FundoBrazil 13,0878,133
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,0787,506
PaulistanaBrazil 10,9936,831
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,7926,706
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,4527,117
PeixeBrazil 11,9127,402
PetrolinaBrazil 11,0046,838
PicosBrazil 10,9656,814
PiraiBrazil 12,0497,487
PirenopolisBrazil 12,1607,557
PompeuBrazil 11,9717,439
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,1288,158
Porto De MozBrazil 11,6657,249
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,8768,001
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,1768,188
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,0598,115
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,8427,359
PosseBrazil 11,8227,346
QuixeramobimBrazil 10,6506,618
RecifeBrazil 10,4056,465
RemansoBrazil 11,1706,941
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,6098,456
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,9977,455
Rio NegroBrazil 12,7557,926
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,4527,738
SalvadorBrazil 11,0286,853
Santa MariaBrazil 13,2668,244
SantaremBrazil 11,9377,418
SantosBrazil 12,3347,665
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,3817,694
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,9307,414
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,6396,611
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,8667,995
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,3308,283
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,1237,533
Sao LuisBrazil 10,9666,815
Sao MateusBrazil 11,4697,127
São PauloBrazil 12,3407,668
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,3237,658
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,6408,476
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 11,0386,859
SerrinhaBrazil 10,9916,830
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,9157,404
SobralBrazil 10,6626,625
SoureBrazil 11,2596,996
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,4767,131
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,3898,320
SurubimBrazil 10,4676,504
TaguatingaBrazil 11,7347,292
TarauacaBrazil 13,7778,561
TauaBrazil 10,8026,713
TefeBrazil 12,9228,030
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,5767,193
TeresinaBrazil 10,9766,820
TiriosBrazil 11,7687,313
TorresBrazil 12,8978,014
TracuateuaBrazil 11,1296,916
Tres LagoasBrazil 12,6727,874
TriunfoBrazil 10,6956,646
TucuruiBrazil 11,5477,175
TuriacuBrazil 11,0226,849
UaupesBrazil 12,9158,026
UbatubaBrazil 12,1967,579
UberabaBrazil 12,2687,624
VassourasBrazil 12,0157,466
VicosaBrazil 11,8547,366
VitoriaBrazil 11,6017,209
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 11,3577,057
Ze DocaBrazil 11,1526,930
BurgasBulgaria 2,6351,637
LomBulgaria 3,0061,868
PlevenBulgaria 2,8871,794
PlovdivBulgaria 2,8401,765
SadovoBulgaria 2,8251,756
SandanskiBulgaria 2,9461,831
SofiaBulgaria 2,9631,841
VarnaBulgaria 2,6241,630
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,0723,773
BurundiBurundi 4,7212,934
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,6313,499
SiemreapCambodia 5,4333,376
BatouriCameroon 5,1533,202
DoualaCameroon 5,5803,467
GarouaCameroon 4,8973,043
MamfeCameroon 5,5003,418
MarouaCameroon 4,7462,949
NgaoundereCameroon 5,0163,117
NkoundjaCameroon 5,3773,341
YaoundeCameroon 5,4393,380
YokoCameroon 5,2453,259
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,0106,842
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,9846,826
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8545,502
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,7855,459
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,8594,263
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,1846,328
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,4296,481
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,5695,946
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,9696,816
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,0095,598
Banff, AbCanada 10,7226,663
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,1046,279
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,4575,255
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,7876,703
Bissett, MbCanada 10,3366,423
Blue River, BcCanada 10,6516,618
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,0896,270
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,5076,529
Brandon, MbCanada 10,5706,568
Broadview, SkCanada 10,5886,579
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,8274,864
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,8036,713
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,8605,505
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,4216,476
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,7405,431
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,7136,657
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,6585,380
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,9146,782
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,8014,848
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,8614,885
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,5035,284
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,6665,385
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,8176,722
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,6796,636
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,4425,246
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,9516,805
Chapais, QcCanada 9,6415,991
Charlo, NbCanada 9,3495,810
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,2975,777
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,2935,775
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,8726,756
Chatham, NbCanada 9,3745,825
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,9835,582
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,4815,892
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,8205,481
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,5195,915
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,7245,421
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,7674,827
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,3036,403
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,0456,242
Comox, BcCanada 10,9396,798
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,1065,659
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,7085,411
Coronation, AbCanada 10,5756,571
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,8986,772
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,6995,406
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,4496,493
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,2566,373
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,9646,192
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,7565,441
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,9804,959
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,5985,964
Dryden, OnCanada 10,3626,439
Earlton, OnCanada 10,0646,254
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,4676,504
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,4276,480
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,4386,487
Edson, AbCanada 10,4686,505
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,7676,691
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,4295,859
Estevan, SkCanada 10,7186,660
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,5616,563
Eureka, NtCanada 7,3384,560
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,1116,283
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,8436,116
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,0746,260
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9226,165
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,7546,683
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5935,961
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,7166,038
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,2036,340
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,9366,174
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,5225,917
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,5195,916
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,2635,135
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,6065,348
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,7736,073
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,0376,858
Golden, BcCanada 10,7246,664
Goose, NfCanada 8,6485,374
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,3386,424
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,3106,407
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,4945,899
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,1425,681
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,6545,999
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,4385,865
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,4185,853
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,4556,497
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,6465,373
Harrow, OnCanada 10,7026,650
Hay River, NtCanada 9,6636,005
Hope, BcCanada 10,9696,816
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4675,262
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,0415,618
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,8555,502
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,2635,135
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,6244,738
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,4586,499
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,8166,721
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,0126,222
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,0146,223
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,8926,768
Kenora, OnCanada 10,4196,474
Kingston, OnCanada 10,1976,336
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,6705,388
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,8925,525
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,6845,396
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,9426,178
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,1416,302
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,2436,365
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,8035,471
Langara, BcCanada 10,4096,468
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,9636,191
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,8526,744
London, OnCanada 10,5276,542
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,0745,017
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,8766,137
Lytton, BcCanada 10,8746,757
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,3935,216
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,9906,208
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,8806,761
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,3565,814
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,6526,619
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,7876,703
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,9676,815
Moncton, NbCanada 9,3975,839
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,4035,843
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,9236,166
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,9456,180
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,6586,623
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,7686,070
Morden, MbCanada 10,5936,583
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,2676,380
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,4905,276
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,9996,835
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,9395,555
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,1765,702
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2095,722
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,4496,493
North Bay, OnCanada 10,1506,307
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,0566,249
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,0566,249
Peace River, AbCanada 10,1856,329
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,4715,264
Penticton, BcCanada 10,9486,803
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,0856,267
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,2856,391
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,1196,288
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,9846,826
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,9695,574
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,8316,731
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,5246,540
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,3546,434
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4726,507
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4216,476
Princeton, BcCanada 10,4916,519
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,9504,940
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,7136,036
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,5666,566
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,5956,584
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,2746,384
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,6266,603
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,6296,605
Resolute, NtCanada 7,9504,940
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,7726,694
Roberval, QcCanada 9,6195,977
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,2735,762
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,8576,747
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,5255,919
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,5286,542
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,2445,123
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,3495,810
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,4866,516
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,3686,443
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,8605,506
Scott, SkCanada 10,5036,527
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,1765,702
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,4365,863
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,8386,114
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,7615,444
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,3626,439
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,3066,404
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,2646,378
Smithers, BcCanada 10,3716,444
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,8695,511
Summerside, PeCanada 9,3235,793
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,7066,653
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,7086,654
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,1205,667
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,4385,244
Terrace, BcCanada 10,4086,467
Teslin, YtCanada 9,7586,063
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,1786,325
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,7176,038
Thompson, MbCanada 9,9116,159
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,3846,453
Timmins, OnCanada 10,0436,241
Tofino, BcCanada 11,0116,842
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,3896,456
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,3966,460
Trenton, OnCanada 10,2536,371
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,8776,138
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,1405,680
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,7216,041
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,9266,168
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9946,832
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,4286,480
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,4276,480
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,0566,870
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,0876,890
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,0045,595
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,4526,495
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,7796,077
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,6806,015
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,3736,446
Windsor, OnCanada 10,6826,638
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,4936,521
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,4786,511
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,6495,996
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4745,887
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,4916,519
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,6124,109
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,6684,143
SalCape Verde 7,8524,879
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,8192,994
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,0292,504
AbecheChad 3,9442,451
FayaChad 3,8402,387
MoundouChad 4,7162,931
N’DjamenaChad 4,5682,838
AntofagastaChile 14,5499,041
AricaChile 14,3028,887
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,1899,439
ChicoChile 15,1909,439
ChillanChile 15,1179,394
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,2119,452
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,6949,131
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,2999,507
Curico-General FreireChile 15,0109,327
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 14,3938,944
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 18,35511,406
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,9129,266
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,8659,237
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,2679,487
ParronChile 14,9439,286
Puerto AysenChile 15,2679,487
Puerto MonttChile 15,2789,494
Punta ArenasChile 15,0929,378
QuinteroChile 14,9779,307
SantiagoChile 14,9269,275
SewellChile 14,9129,267
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,2079,450
ValdiviaChile 15,2729,490
Valdivia-PichoyChile 15,1739,429
VallenarChile 14,7439,162
ValparaisoChile 14,9489,289
AltaiChina 3,3422,077
BeijingChina 5,5433,444
ChangchunChina 6,1833,842
ChangduChina 4,0392,510
ChangshaChina 5,5803,468
ChengduChina 4,6832,910
ChongqingChina 4,9563,080
DuianChina 4,0302,504
ErlianChina 5,1313,188
GanzhouChina 5,8743,650
GuangzhouChina 5,8453,632
HaikouChina 5,6883,535
HailarChina 5,6583,516
HamiChina 3,6362,259
HetanChina 2,4131,499
JiuquanChina 4,0372,509
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,1351,327
KashiChina 2,1261,321
KunmingChina 4,7542,954
LanzhouChina 4,5492,827
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,5122,183
NanchangChina 5,8513,636
NanjingChina 5,9893,721
NanningChina 5,3753,340
PingbianChina 5,5183,429
QingdaoChina 5,9903,722
QiqiharChina 5,9963,726
RuoqiangChina 3,1501,957
ShanghaiChina 6,2553,887
ShantouChina 6,1373,814
ShenyangChina 6,0943,787
TaiyuanChina 5,2793,280
TaoyuanChina 6,4864,030
TengchongChina 4,3542,706
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,1841,978
Xi’AnChina 5,0363,129
XichangChina 4,6102,864
YanjiChina 6,5374,062
YichangChina 5,3543,327
YinchuanChina 4,7122,928
YiningChina 2,7071,682
ZhengzhouChina 5,4453,383
ZhijiangChina 5,3183,305
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,7918,570
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,7178,524
AraucaColombia 12,7587,928
BarranquillaColombia 12,8097,960
Benito SalasColombia 13,4398,351
BogotáColombia 13,2178,213
Camilo DazaColombia 12,8457,982
El CaranoColombia 13,3478,294
Las GaviotasColombia 12,9528,049
MatecanaColombia 13,3408,290
PeralesColombia 13,3208,277
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,5457,796
Rafael NunezColombia 12,9008,016
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,2048,205
Simon BolivarColombia 12,7467,920
VanguardiaColombia 13,2108,209
Vasquez CoboColombia 13,4528,359
YariguiesColombia 13,0188,090
MoroniComoros 4,9893,100
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,5998,450
LimonCosta Rica 13,5148,398
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,6478,481
San JoseCosta Rica 13,5958,448
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,7002,299
DubrovnikCroatia 3,3872,104
SibenikCroatia 3,5812,225
SplitCroatia 3,5342,196
ZagrebCroatia 3,6152,247
CamagueyCuba 12,2057,584
CasablancaCuba 12,3517,675
HavanaCuba 12,3707,687
WillemstadCuraçao 12,2407,606
FamagustaCyprus 1,9171,191
LarnacaCyprus 1,9431,208
LimassolCyprus 1,9951,240
NicosiaCyprus 1,9761,228
BrnoCzech Republic 3,6572,273
ChebCzech Republic 3,9832,475
MosnovCzech Republic 3,5792,224
PragueCzech Republic 3,8562,396
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3482,702
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0093,113
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7563,577
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6223,494
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4173,366
CopenhagenDenmark 4,1682,590
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 3,9982,485
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,4042,737
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,4422,760
MarstalDenmark 4,2562,645
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,1602,585
OdenseDenmark 4,2792,659
RandersDenmark 4,3422,698
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,0202,498
StudsgårdDenmark 4,3952,731
TønderDenmark 4,3592,709
TylstrupDenmark 4,3762,720
TystofteDenmark 4,2222,623
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 4,3252,687
VestervigDenmark 4,4542,768
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,5341,575
Melville HallDominica 11,3677,063
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,8297,350
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,7597,307
AzuaDominican Republic 11,9167,405
BaniDominican Republic 11,8977,393
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,9627,433
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,8077,337
CabreraDominican Republic 11,7597,307
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,8787,381
CotuiDominican Republic 11,8177,343
DajabonDominican Republic 11,9007,395
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,9817,445
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,9547,428
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,7607,308
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,7907,326
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,7777,319
HigueyDominican Republic 11,7467,299
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,9657,435
ImbertDominican Republic 11,8077,337
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,8567,368
JimaniDominican Republic 12,0097,462
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,7847,323
La VegaDominican Republic 11,8397,357
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,8347,354
LuperonDominican Republic 11,8227,346
MichesDominican Republic 11,7457,298
MocaDominican Republic 11,8277,350
MoncionDominican Republic 11,8727,377
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,8747,379
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,8167,343
NaguaDominican Republic 11,7757,317
NeybaDominican Republic 11,9647,435
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,0237,471
PimentelDominican Republic 11,8117,340
PoloDominican Republic 11,9847,447
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,8017,333
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,9597,432
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,7747,316
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,8177,343
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,8087,337
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,7657,311
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,8197,344
SamanaDominican Republic 11,7497,301
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,8547,366
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,8627,371
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,8917,389
San JuanDominican Republic 11,9237,409
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,7567,306
SanchezDominican Republic 11,7717,314
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,8367,355
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,8837,384
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,8507,364
TamayoDominican Republic 11,9557,429
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,8557,367
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,7967,330
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,8697,376
YamasaDominican Republic 11,8357,355
YasicaDominican Republic 11,8137,341
Rapa NuiEaster Island 18,35611,407
CanarEcuador 14,1428,788
GuayaquilEcuador 14,1958,821
IzobambaEcuador 13,9548,671
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,9958,697
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,2688,866
MilagroEcuador 14,1688,804
OtavaloEcuador 13,8878,629
PichilingueEcuador 14,0848,752
PortoviejoEcuador 14,1658,802
PuyoEcuador 13,9838,689
QuitoEcuador 13,9348,659
RumipambaEcuador 14,0048,702
San GabrielEcuador 13,8228,589
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,3031,431
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,0911,299
AswanEgypt 2,2801,417
AsyutEgypt 2,3121,437
BahariyaEgypt 2,4681,533
Beni SuefEgypt 2,2391,392
CairoEgypt 2,1851,358
DabaaEgypt 2,4471,520
DakhlaEgypt 2,5621,592
El ArishEgypt 1,9381,204
El TorEgypt 2,0251,258
FarafraEgypt 2,5951,612
HelwanEgypt 2,1961,365
HurguadaEgypt 2,0561,278
IsmailiaEgypt 2,0961,303
KhargaEgypt 2,4181,503
KosseirEgypt 2,0461,272
LuxorEgypt 2,2091,373
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,5571,589
MinyaEgypt 2,3031,431
Port-SaidEgypt 2,0861,296
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,8791,168
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,9621,220
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,0741,289
SalloumEgypt 2,7451,706
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,7661,719
SohagEgypt 2,2661,408
St. KatrineEgypt 1,9711,225
TahrirEgypt 2,2411,393
TantaEgypt 2,2101,373
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,6778,499
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,6208,463
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,6388,475
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,6238,466
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,6803,530
AsmaraEritrea 2,4161,501
AssabEritrea 2,4041,494
MassawaEritrea 2,3521,461
TallinEstonia 3,7662,340
TartuEstonia 3,6022,239
VilsandiEstonia 3,8212,374
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,0071,869
GonderEthiopia 2,7571,713
NegeleEthiopia 3,3282,068
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,2128,832
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 5,4203,368
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,4683,398
Laucala BayFiji 14,2498,855
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,1358,784
NandiFiji 14,1358,784
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,6399,097
HelsinkiFinland 3,8222,375
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,8192,373
JoensuuFinland 3,8412,387
JokioinenFinland 3,9162,433
JyvskylFinland 3,9532,456
KajaaniFinland 4,0412,511
KuopioFinland 3,9242,439
KuusamoFinland 4,1452,576
LappeenrantaFinland 3,7532,332
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 4,0222,499
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,0332,506
OuluFinland 4,1682,590
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,3372,695
TampereFinland 3,9532,456
TurkuFinland 3,9462,452
VaasaFinland 4,1472,577
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,1432,575
BiarritzFrance 4,9803,095
BordeauxFrance 4,9043,047
BrestFrance 5,1733,215
CaenFrance 4,8843,035
ChateaurouxFrance 4,7152,930
DijonFrance 4,4622,773
GourdonFrance 4,7412,946
GrenobleFrance 4,3992,733
Le MansFrance 4,8323,002
LilleFrance 4,6412,884
LyonFrance 4,4632,774
MarseilleFrance 4,4362,757
MontpellierFrance 4,5372,819
NancyFrance 4,3942,730
NantesFrance 4,9673,087
NiceFrance 4,2762,657
ParisFrance 4,6792,907
PerpignanFrance 4,6282,876
StrasbourgFrance 4,2892,665
ToulonFrance 4,3792,721
ToulouseFrance 4,7452,949
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,2777,007
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 11,5037,148
RochambeauFrench Guiana 11,2777,008
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,2837,011
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,3887,077
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,20210,689
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,87910,489
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,87710,488
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,84611,089
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,68111,609
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,25710,724
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,49510,872
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,1175,044
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,1725,700
BitamGabon 5,5693,460
CocobeachGabon 5,8063,608
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,6813,530
LambarnGabon 5,8803,654
LastourvilleGabon 5,6863,534
LibrevilleGabon 5,8613,642
MakokouGabon 5,5683,460
MayumbaGabon 6,0513,760
MitzicGabon 5,6613,518
MkamboGabon 5,4473,385
MoandaGabon 5,6913,537
MouilaGabon 5,9033,668
Port-GentilGabon 6,0013,729
TchibanGabon 5,9783,715
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,8959,256
BanjulGambia 7,4314,617
SukhumiGeorgia 1,7061,060
TbilisiGeorgia 1,367849
BerlinGermany 3,9982,484
BrockenGermany 4,1522,580
CologneGermany 4,3792,721
DresdenGermany 3,9222,437
ErfurtGermany 4,1062,551
EssenGermany 4,3882,727
FichtelbergGermany 3,9552,457
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,2452,638
GeisenheimGermany 4,2912,666
GorlitzGermany 3,8442,389
HamburgGermany 4,2472,639
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,2482,640
HannoverGermany 4,2332,630
HelgolandGermany 4,3972,733
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 4,0282,503
KarlsruheGermany 4,2412,635
KasselGermany 4,2172,621
KonstanzGermany 4,1602,585
LeipzigGermany 4,0212,499
LindenbergGermany 3,9362,446
MagdeburgGermany 4,0982,546
MunichGermany 3,9812,474
MünsterGermany 4,3572,707
NeustrelitzGermany 4,0442,513
NurembergGermany 4,0592,522
NurnbergGermany 4,0622,524
PotsdamGermany 4,0102,492
RostockGermany 4,1362,570
SchleswigGermany 4,3042,675
StuttgartGermany 4,1802,597
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,3782,721
ZugspitzeGermany 4,0232,500
AccraGhana 6,3523,947
KumasiGhana 6,4133,985
TamaleGhana 6,1833,842
GibraltarGibraltar 5,4303,374
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,7131,686
AthensGreece 2,8551,774
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,8501,771
ChiosGreece 2,6461,644
CorfuGreece 3,1961,986
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,0841,917
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,7121,685
IoanninaGreece 3,1201,939
KalamataGreece 2,9981,863
KerkiraGreece 3,1961,986
Kythira IslandGreece 2,9071,807
LamiaGreece 2,9731,848
LarissaGreece 2,9831,854
LemnosGreece 2,7631,717
LimnosGreece 2,7501,709
MethoniGreece 3,0261,880
MilosGreece 2,7801,728
MitiliniGreece 2,6181,627
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,6231,630
NaxosGreece 2,7001,678
PatrasGreece 3,0281,882
RhodesGreece 2,4541,525
SamosGreece 2,5711,597
Skiros IslandGreece 2,7981,739
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,8081,745
ThessalonikiGreece 2,9501,833
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,9661,843
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,1001,927
AasiaatGreenland 7,3754,583
AmmassalikGreenland 6,8944,284
AputiteqGreenland 6,6104,108
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,1333,811
FrederikshbGreenland 7,5894,716
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,4994,660
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,2854,527
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,1783,839
JakobshavnGreenland 7,2874,528
JulianehbGreenland 7,4804,648
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,3854,589
Kap TobinGreenland 6,1783,839
NanortalikGreenland 7,4664,639
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,4284,616
NordGreenland 6,1953,850
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,5694,704
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,3434,563
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,3654,577
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,3814,587
UpernavikGreenland 7,2674,516
UummannaqGreenland 7,2514,506
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 11,3347,043
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 11,3357,044
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,6268,467
BokeGuinea 7,4034,600
ConakryGuinea 7,3664,578
FaranahGuinea 7,0704,393
KankanGuinea 6,9144,296
KindiaGuinea 7,2684,517
KissidougouGuinea 7,0434,376
LabeGuinea 7,1444,439
MacentaGuinea 7,0394,374
MamouGuinea 7,1774,460
NzerekoreGuinea 6,9714,332
SiguiriGuinea 6,8424,252
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,4234,613
GeorgetownGuyana 11,6787,257
TimehriGuyana 11,7067,274
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,0427,483
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,4798,376
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,1728,186
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,2948,261
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,0358,100
Midway IslandHawaii 11,3847,074
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,2918,259
CatacamasHonduras 13,3048,267
CholutecaHonduras 13,5238,403
La CeibaHonduras 13,2938,260
La MesaHonduras 13,3878,319
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,1318,160
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,5018,390
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,4648,366
TelaHonduras 13,3358,286
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,9503,698
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,9513,698
BudapestHungary 3,4392,137
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,4242,128
DebrecenHungary 3,2542,022
KeszthelyHungary 3,5452,203
MiskolcHungary 3,3392,075
PecsHungary 3,4502,144
SzegedHungary 3,3192,062
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,6032,239
AkureyriIceland 6,0073,733
DalatangiIceland 5,7973,603
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,8663,645
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,0053,731
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,9153,675
ReykhólarIceland 6,1973,851
ReykjavíkIceland 6,1903,847
StykkisholmurIceland 6,2243,868
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,1153,800
AgraIndia 2,3521,462
AhmedabadIndia 2,0551,277
AkolaIndia 2,5791,603
AllahabadIndia 2,7641,718
AmritsarIndia 1,9431,208
BangaloreIndia 3,1741,973
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,7221,691
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,3912,107
BikanerIndia 1,8801,168
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 3,3742,097
CherrapunjiIndia 3,7122,307
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,7122,307
DaltonganjIndia 3,0411,890
DarbhangaIndia 3,1281,944
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,9332,444
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,9422,450
DumkaIndia 3,3302,069
DwarkaIndia 1,8051,122
GoaIndia 2,6911,672
GuwahatiIndia 3,6662,278
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,9131,810
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,3521,462
JagdalpurIndia 3,1151,936
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,5082,180
KotaIndia 2,2321,387
KozhikodeIndia 3,1821,978
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,1801,355
LudhianaIndia 2,0551,277
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,9801,852
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 2,4351,513
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 2,3501,461
MusulipatnamIndia 3,2242,003
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,7321,698
New DelhiIndia 2,2281,384
PambanIndia 3,5952,234
PuneIndia 2,4591,528
SagarIndia 2,5591,590
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,9291,198
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 3,5012,176
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 3,5012,176
VeravalIndia 2,0111,250
VisakhapatnamIndia 3,3112,057
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 8,7185,417
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,5334,681
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,9894,343
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,7105,412
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 8,0905,027
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 9,0965,652
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,5973,478
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 10,1396,301
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,0643,768
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,7734,209
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,8006,090
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 8,0745,017
AbadanIran 599372
ArakIran 484301
BabolsarIran 556346
Bandar AbbasIran 558347
Bandar AnzaliIran 760473
Bandar LengehIran 601373
BirjandIran 474295
BushehrIran 466289
ChahbaharIran 961597
DezfulIran 555345
EsfahanIran 252157
IranshahrIran 811504
KermanIran 315196
KermanshahIran 718446
Khoram AbadIran 587365
MashhadIran 692430
OroomiehIran 1,057657
RamsarIran 647402
RashtIran 738459
SemnanIran 417259
ShahroudIran 506314
ShirazIran 308192
TabrizIran 1,001622
TeheranIran 502312
ZanjanIran 753468
BaghdadIraq 953592
BasraIraq 635395
BelmulletIreland 5,5493,448
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,4103,362
ClaremorrisIreland 5,4833,407
ClonesIreland 5,3673,335
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,4483,386
CorkIreland 5,4533,388
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,4533,389
DublinIreland 5,3023,295
KilkennyIreland 5,3713,338
Malin HeadIreland 5,3803,343
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,3033,296
ShannonIreland 5,4803,405
ValentiaIreland 5,5733,463
EilatIsrael 1,8641,158
HaifaIsrael 1,8121,126
JerusalemIsrael 1,7981,117
Tel AvivIsrael 1,8261,135
AlbengaItaly 4,2042,612
AlgheroItaly 4,1872,602
AmendolaItaly 3,5682,217
AnconaItaly 3,7692,342
ArezzoItaly 3,9022,425
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,4772,160
BergamoItaly 4,0942,544
BolognaItaly 3,9562,459
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,9812,474
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,5402,200
BrindisiItaly 3,3722,096
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,1272,565
CameriItaly 4,1732,593
CampobassoItaly 3,6562,272
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,0682,528
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,0892,541
Cape FrascaItaly 4,1762,595
Cape MeleItaly 4,2002,610
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,5942,233
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,6132,245
CerviaItaly 3,8742,407
CiampinoItaly 3,8292,379
Cimone MountainItaly 4,0002,486
Cisa PassItaly 4,0642,525
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,8922,419
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,9212,437
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,6112,244
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,4362,135
DecimomannuItaly 4,1352,569
DobbiacoItaly 3,9182,435
FalconaraItaly 3,7822,350
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,9562,459
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,5812,225
FonniItaly 4,1072,552
FrontoneItaly 3,8312,381
FrosinoneItaly 3,7692,342
GelaItaly 3,6892,292
GenoaItaly 4,1502,579
GhediItaly 4,0462,514
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,4592,149
GrazzaniseItaly 3,7002,300
GrossetoItaly 3,9602,461
GrottaglieItaly 3,4182,124
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,0932,543
GuidoniaItaly 3,8182,372
IstranaItaly 3,9092,429
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,8472,390
LatinaItaly 3,8012,362
LatronicoItaly 3,5322,195
LecceItaly 3,3532,083
M. CalamitaItaly 4,0142,494
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,4602,150
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,5682,217
MilanItaly 4,1242,563
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,1692,591
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,9492,454
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,6822,288
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,0832,537
PadovaItaly 3,9222,437
Paganella MountainItaly 3,9982,485
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,7642,339
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,7822,350
PantelleriaItaly 3,8912,418
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,0362,508
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,0922,543
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,8452,389
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,7022,301
PiacenzaItaly 4,0842,538
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,0202,498
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,8762,409
Ponza IslandItaly 3,7942,358
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,5532,208
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,8402,386
PrizziItaly 3,7562,334
RadicofaniItaly 3,9032,426
Resia PassItaly 4,0452,514
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,8462,390
RivoltoItaly 3,8412,387
Rolle PassItaly 3,9432,450
RomeItaly 3,8372,384
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,8582,397
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,8062,365
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,2322,630
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,5502,206
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,3322,071
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,0562,520
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,1632,587
Scuro MountainItaly 3,4962,172
SigonellaItaly 3,6262,253
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,4302,131
TarvisioItaly 3,8112,368
TermoliItaly 3,6312,257
TorinoItaly 4,2412,636
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,2492,640
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,8372,384
TrevicoItaly 3,6042,239
TrevisoItaly 3,9022,425
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,7822,350
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,2472,639
UdineItaly 3,8292,379
Ustica IslandItaly 3,7742,345
VeniceItaly 3,8872,415
VeronaItaly 4,0002,486
VicenzaItaly 3,9502,455
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,8612,400
ViterboItaly 3,8772,409
VolterraItaly 3,9812,474