Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yazd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yazd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yazd with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 1,043648
ChlefAlgeria 4,8413,008
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,3722,717
CeresArgentina 14,0188,711
ChamicalArgentina 14,4298,967
ChepesArgentina 14,4919,005
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,8649,237
ConcordiaArgentina 13,7168,523
CórdobaArgentina 14,2748,870
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,2748,870
CorrientesArgentina 13,6318,470
CairnsAustralia 11,1236,912
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,3877,697
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9215,543
CedunaAustralia 10,9606,811
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,6927,265
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,8656,752
Cobar MoAustralia 11,9197,407
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,7216,662
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,4867,759
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,6106,593
ChittagongBangladesh 3,8442,389
CharnocksBarbados 11,3807,072
CotonouBenin 6,0733,774
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,7007,270
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,8987,393
CabroboBrazil 10,8466,740
CaceresBrazil 12,9918,072
CaetiteBrazil 11,4687,126
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,4466,492
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,9278,033
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,8928,011
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,2077,585
Campos SalesBrazil 10,8576,747
CanavieirasBrazil 11,2186,971
CaparaoBrazil 11,7527,303
CapinopolisBrazil 12,3667,684
CaratingaBrazil 11,7397,295
CaravelasBrazil 11,3617,060
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,5967,206
CarolinaBrazil 11,5457,174
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,7117,899
CataguasesBrazil 11,8747,379
CatalaoBrazil 12,1897,575
CatanduvaBrazil 12,4367,728
CaxiasBrazil 11,0136,844
Caxias Do SulBrazil 13,0208,091
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,3116,407
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,9347,416
ChapecoBrazil 13,0578,114
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,6727,874
CipoBrazil 10,9176,784
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,7697,313
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,8167,343
CordeiroBrazil 11,8787,381
CorrentinaBrazil 11,6377,231
CorumbaBrazil 13,1298,158
CoximBrazil 12,8437,981
CrateusBrazil 10,7776,697
CuiabaBrazil 12,8177,964
CuritibaBrazil 12,6747,876
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,7136,657
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,6585,380
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,9146,782
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,8014,848
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,8614,885
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,5035,284
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,6665,385
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,8176,722
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,6796,636
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,4425,246
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,9516,805
Chapais, QcCanada 9,6415,991
Charlo, NbCanada 9,3495,810
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,2975,777
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,2935,775
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,8726,756
Chatham, NbCanada 9,3745,825
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,9835,582
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,4815,892
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,8205,481
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,5195,915
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,7245,421
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,7674,827
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,3036,403
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,0456,242
Comox, BcCanada 10,9396,798
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,1065,659
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,7085,411
Coronation, AbCanada 10,5756,571
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,8986,772
ChicoChile 15,1909,439
ChillanChile 15,1179,394
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,2119,452
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,6949,131
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,2999,507
Curico-General FreireChile 15,0109,327
ChangchunChina 6,1833,842
ChangduChina 4,0392,510
ChangshaChina 5,5803,468
ChengduChina 4,6832,910
ChongqingChina 4,9563,080
Camilo DazaColombia 12,8457,982
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,7002,299
CamagueyCuba 12,2057,584
CasablancaCuba 12,3517,675
ChebCzech Republic 3,9832,475
CopenhagenDenmark 4,1682,590
CabreraDominican Republic 11,7597,307
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,8787,381
CotuiDominican Republic 11,8177,343
CanarEcuador 14,1428,788
CairoEgypt 2,1851,358
CaenFrance 4,8843,035
ChateaurouxFrance 4,7152,930
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,2777,007
CocobeachGabon 5,8063,608
CologneGermany 4,3792,721
ChiosGreece 2,6461,644
CorfuGreece 3,1961,986
ConakryGuinea 7,3664,578
CatacamasHonduras 13,3048,267
CholutecaHonduras 13,5238,403
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 3,3742,097
CherrapunjiIndia 3,7122,307
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,7122,307
ChahbaharIran 961597
ClaremorrisIreland 5,4833,407
ClonesIreland 5,3673,335
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,4483,386
CorkIreland 5,4533,388
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,4533,389
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,1272,565
CameriItaly 4,1732,593
CampobassoItaly 3,6562,272
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,0682,528
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,0892,541
Cape FrascaItaly 4,1762,595
Cape MeleItaly 4,2002,610
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,5942,233
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,6132,245
CerviaItaly 3,8742,407
CiampinoItaly 3,8292,379
Cimone MountainItaly 4,0002,486
Cisa PassItaly 4,0642,525
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,8922,419
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,9212,437
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,6112,244
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,4362,135
ChibaJapan 7,6754,770
ChichibuJapan 7,5734,706
ChichijimaJapan 8,2775,144
ChoshiJapan 7,7314,804
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,7171,067
ChilekaMalawi 5,6783,528
ChitedzeMalawi 5,5563,453
ChitipaMalawi 5,1373,192
ChihuahuaMexico 12,9718,060
ComitanMexico 13,5748,435
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,2766,386
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,2913,288
ChoirMongolia 4,8192,994
CasablancaMorocco 5,7083,547
ChindeMozambique 5,9263,683
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,4292,752
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,3658,926
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,7319,154
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,4418,974
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,5689,053
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,5679,052
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,5619,048
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,5289,028
CondegaNicaragua 13,4688,369
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,7032,923
ChejuNorth Korea 6,6164,111
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,5584,075
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,6404,126
ChhorPakistan 1,6681,036
ChitralPakistan 1,6761,042
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,1668,181
ConcepcionParaguay 13,3308,283
CajamarcaPeru 14,4118,955
ChachapoyasPeru 14,2958,883
ChiclayoPeru 14,5089,015
ChimbotePeru 14,5449,038
CuzcoPeru 14,1988,823
CzestochowaPoland 3,5592,212
CoimbraPortugal 5,5943,476
CalafatRomania 3,0351,886
CeahlauRomania 2,9311,822
ClujRomania 3,0861,918
ConstantaRomania 2,6131,624
CraiovaRomania 2,9741,848
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,6453,508
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,2532,643
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,5954,098
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,9794,958
Cape UelenRussia 8,4835,271
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,0934,408
CaraRussia 5,5333,438
Cerdyn’Russia 3,1731,972
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,3094,542
ChitaRussia 5,1983,230
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,2093,237
CokurdahRussia 6,8124,233
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,9343,687
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,2225,109
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,3633,954
CaceresSpain 5,4373,379
CadizSpain 5,5033,419
Ciudad RealSpain 5,2423,257
CordobaSpain 5,3453,322
ColomboSri Lanka 3,8412,387
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,1273,186
ChanthaburiThailand 5,3163,303
Chiang MaiThailand 4,6852,912
Chiang RaiThailand 4,7122,928
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,1693,212
ChumphonThailand 5,1783,218
CanakkaleTurkey 2,6561,651
CorumTurkey 1,9771,228
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,160721
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 1,240770
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,1023,170
CernovcyUkraine 3,0001,864
ChernigovUkraine 2,8721,785
CarrascoUruguay 13,6698,494
ColoniaUruguay 13,8088,580
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,5017,147
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,4647,124
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,6086,592
Camden, ScUsa 11,3217,035
Canton, NyUsa 10,0496,244
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,1876,952
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,8956,771
Caribou, MeUsa 9,5265,920
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,2797,009
Casper, WyUsa 11,4677,126
Centralia, WaUsa 11,2386,983
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,6196,599
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,0336,856
Charles City, IaUsa 11,0446,863
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,3607,059
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,3627,060
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,9666,814
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,2106,966
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,8186,723
Chaska, MnUsa 10,8906,767
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,4547,118
Chazy, NyUsa 9,9446,179
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,9976,212
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,1966,958
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,7597,307
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,6147,217
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,9476,803
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,9356,795
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,0117,464
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,7516,681
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,5297,164
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,0596,872
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,0436,862
Circleville, OhUsa 10,9246,788
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,3177,033
Clark, SdUsa 11,0176,846
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,8367,355
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,3627,061
Clayton, NmUsa 12,0607,494
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,7076,653
Clinton, IaUsa 11,0236,850
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,7086,033
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,8036,713
College Park, MdUsa 10,6626,625
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,8587,368
Columbia, MoUsa 11,4237,098
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,3327,042
Columbus, GaUsa 11,0996,897
Columbus, InUsa 11,1286,915
Columbus, KsUsa 11,7157,280
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,8856,764
Conception, MoUsa 11,4177,095
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,5597,183
Conway, ArUsa 11,7857,323
Conway, ScUsa 11,2066,964
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,2166,348
Corning, ArUsa 11,6437,235
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,0266,230
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,7387,916
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,2647,621
Cortland, NyUsa 10,3166,410
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,5097,152
Covington, LaUsa 12,0747,503
Covington, TnUsa 11,5987,207
Crete, NeUsa 11,3907,078
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,2036,962
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,321821
CimbajUzbekistan 1,321821
CaracasVenezuela 12,1897,574
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,0667,498
CoroVenezuela 12,3567,678
ChipataZambia 5,5583,454
ChomaZambia 6,1473,820
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,2363,875


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -