Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yazd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yazd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yazd with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,4462,763
DjelfaAlgeria 4,7032,922
DavisAntarctica 11,3427,048
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,9696,195
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,5085,908
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,6684,144
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,1877,573
DhakaBangladesh 3,6622,276
D’UccleBelgium 4,5572,832
DiamantinaBrazil 11,7907,326
DiamantinoBrazil 12,7877,946
DouradosBrazil 13,0328,098
DoualaCameroon 5,5803,467
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,6995,406
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,4496,493
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,2566,373
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,9646,192
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,7565,441
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,9804,959
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,5985,964
Dryden, OnCanada 10,3626,439
DuianChina 4,0302,504
DubrovnikCroatia 3,3872,104
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,5341,575
DajabonDominican Republic 11,9007,395
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,9817,445
DabaaEgypt 2,4471,520
DakhlaEgypt 2,5621,592
DijonFrance 4,4622,773
DresdenGermany 3,9222,437
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,1333,811
DebrecenHungary 3,2542,022
DalatangiIceland 5,7973,603
DaltonganjIndia 3,0411,890
DarbhangaIndia 3,1281,944
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,9332,444
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,9422,450
DumkaIndia 3,3302,069
DwarkaIndia 1,8051,122
DezfulIran 555345
DublinIreland 5,3023,295
DecimomannuItaly 4,1352,569
DobbiacoItaly 3,9182,435
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,7034,165
Deir-AllaJordan 1,7571,092
DagorettiKenya 4,1282,565
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,4232,127
DedzaMalawi 5,5643,458
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,5222,810
DashbalbarMongolia 5,2733,277
DaweiMyanmar 4,8713,027
De BiltNetherlands 4,5232,811
De KooyNetherlands 4,5662,837
Den HelderNetherlands 4,5692,839
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,7999,196
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,5269,027
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,5139,018
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,4138,957
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,4368,971
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,5732,842
DalbandinPakistan 1,026638
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 1,569975
DirPakistan 1,6661,036
DroshPakistan 1,6661,036
Daguaan CityPhilippines 6,8374,249
DohaQatar 786488
DorohoiRomania 2,9481,832
Dikson IslandRussia 4,8593,019
DudinkaRussia 4,6212,872
DzardzanRussia 5,9143,675
DhahranSaudi Arabia 743462
DakarSenegal 7,4484,628
DaruSierra Leone 7,1974,473
DurbanSouth Africa 7,3064,540
DamazinSudan 3,0251,880
DongolaSudan 2,7661,719
DamascusSyria 1,6701,038
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,6701,038
Deir EzzorSyria 1,362846
DusanbeTajikistan 1,506936
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,5982,857
DjerbaTunisia 4,0432,512
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,444898
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,2023,233
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,1893,225
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,4631,530
DonetskUkraine 2,2731,412
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 747464
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,4367,107
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,8606,748
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,2047,584
Danville, IlUsa 11,1276,914
Darlington, ScUsa 11,2186,971
Davenport, WaUsa 11,1376,921
David City, NeUsa 11,3697,065
Dayton, OhUsa 10,9586,809
Dayton, WaUsa 11,2827,011
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,8667,374
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,3597,680
Decatur, IlUsa 11,1716,942
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,7167,902
Delaware, OhUsa 10,8916,768
Delphine, InUsa 10,9886,828
Denton, MdUsa 10,6086,592
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,7617,309
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,2146,968
Deseret, UtUsa 12,0237,471
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,7646,689
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,7046,652
Dickson, TnUsa 11,4677,126
Dillon, MtUsa 11,3687,064
Dixon, IlUsa 11,0236,850
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,8227,346
Dover, DeUsa 10,6086,592
Dover, TnUsa 11,5047,149
Dublin, TxUsa 12,3367,665
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,0136,843
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,6376,610
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,3627,060
Durham, NhUsa 9,9966,212
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,8444,253


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -