Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yazd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yazd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yazd with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 4,8443,010
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 4,4092,740
EsquelArgentina 15,1319,403
EzeizaArgentina 13,8878,630
East SaleAustralia 12,3507,674
Esperance (po)Australia 10,1706,319
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1706,320
EssendonAustralia 12,1547,553
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,0377,480
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 13,1968,200
EspinosaBrazil 11,5387,170
Earlton, OnCanada 10,0646,254
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,4676,504
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,4276,480
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,4386,487
Edson, AbCanada 10,4686,505
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,7676,691
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,4295,859
Estevan, SkCanada 10,7186,660
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,5616,563
Eureka, NtCanada 7,3384,560
ErlianChina 5,1313,188
El CaranoColombia 13,3478,294
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 3,9982,485
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,9547,428
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,7607,308
El ArishEgypt 1,9381,204
El TorEgypt 2,0251,258
ErfurtGermany 4,1062,551
EssenGermany 4,3882,727
EsfahanIran 252157
EilatIsrael 1,8641,158
EsashiJapan 7,3964,596
EldoretKenya 4,0202,498
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,3212,685
EssaouiraMorocco 5,9653,707
EeldeNetherlands 4,4522,767
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,8319,216
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,5379,033
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,5818,440
EnuguNigeria 5,6023,481
EncarnacionParaguay 13,3638,304
EvoraPortugal 5,5903,473
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,5044,042
EkimcanRussia 6,5024,041
Elat’MaRussia 2,7461,706
ElistaRussia 1,8201,131
ErbogacenRussia 5,0253,122
EssejRussia 5,0703,151
Ed DueimSudan 2,9901,858
El FasherSudan 3,5782,223
El GeneinaSudan 3,8312,381
El ObeidSudan 3,2161,999
El ShowakSudan 2,7041,680
En NahudSudan 3,3932,108
EdirneTurkey 2,6811,666
ErzincanTurkey 1,586986
ErzurumTurkey 1,479919
EskisehirTurkey 2,3021,430
EsengulyTurkmenistan 620385
EntebbeUganda 4,2202,622
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,1393,194
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,1193,181
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,5256,540
Eastman, GaUsa 11,6107,215
Eastport, MeUsa 9,6195,977
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,1076,902
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,6927,266
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,6467,859
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,8286,729
Elko, NvUsa 11,8647,372
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,6277,225
Elmira, NyUsa 10,3886,455
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,0197,469
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,9416,178
Erie, PaUsa 10,5646,565
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,5557,180
Eugene, OrUsa 11,5597,183
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,7237,285
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,9307,413
Eureka, SdUsa 10,9756,820
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,7407,295
Evansville, InUsa 11,2897,015


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -