Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yazd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yazd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yazd with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 1,594991
FarahAfghanistan 746463
FormosaArgentina 13,5298,407
ForrestAustralia 10,4406,488
FrancistownBotswana 6,5594,076
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,9236,166
FloraniaBrazil 10,4706,506
FlorestaBrazil 10,7796,698
FlorianoBrazil 11,0926,893
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,7137,900
FormosaBrazil 11,9907,451
FortalezaBrazil 10,5016,525
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 13,1668,181
FrancaBrazil 12,2657,621
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,1116,283
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,8436,116
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,0746,260
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9226,165
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,7546,683
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5935,961
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,7166,038
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,2036,340
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,9366,174
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,5225,917
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,5195,916
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,2635,135
FayaChad 3,8402,387
FamagustaCyprus 1,9171,191
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,4042,737
FarafraEgypt 2,5951,612
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,6813,530
FichtelbergGermany 3,9552,457
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,2452,638
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,0841,917
FrederikshbGreenland 7,5894,716
FaranahGuinea 7,0704,393
FalconaraItaly 3,7822,350
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,9562,459
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,5812,225
FonniItaly 4,1072,552
FrontoneItaly 3,8312,381
FrosinoneItaly 3,7692,342
FukauraJapan 7,4344,619
FukueJapan 6,8484,256
FukuiJapan 7,3354,558
FukuokaJapan 6,9464,316
FukushimaJapan 7,6054,726
FukuyamaJapan 7,1554,446
FushikiJapan 7,3724,581
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,1551,339
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,9813,717
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,3783,964
FunchalMadeira 6,5574,074
Fort De FranceMartinique 11,4107,090
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,4573,391
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,6642,898
FaroPortugal 5,6343,501
FerganaRussia 1,8251,134
FreetownSierra Leone 7,3824,587
FalunSweden 4,2492,640
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,7812,971
FeodosijaUkraine 2,1901,361
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,0895,648
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,4837,136
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,2016,961
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,9826,825
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,7866,703
Farmington, MeUsa 9,7816,078
Farmington, MnUsa 10,8476,741
Farmington, MoUsa 11,4077,088
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,0486,865
Fayette, IaUsa 11,0066,839
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,7747,316
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,1206,910
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,7317,290
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,6407,233
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,0147,466
Findlay, OhUsa 10,8286,728
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,4117,712
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,6576,622
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,7886,704
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,6817,258
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,0826,886
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,6817,259
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,0047,460
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,6167,218
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,8557,367
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,9056,777
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,2067,585
Framingham, MaUsa 10,0786,262
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,1726,942
Franklin, LaUsa 12,2687,623
Franklin, PaUsa 10,6506,618
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,7496,679
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,3547,677
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,9156,783


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -