Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yazd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yazd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yazd with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 1,410876
GhazniAfghanistan 1,334829
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,7072,925
General PicoArgentina 14,3698,929
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,8328,595
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,5125,289
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,5487,797
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2885,772
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,0836,266
GrazAustria 3,6832,289
GancaAzerbaijan 1,206750
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,135705
GomelBelarus 2,9551,836
GrodnoBelarus 3,4042,115
GaranhunsBrazil 10,6036,589
GoianiaBrazil 12,2317,600
GoiasBrazil 12,2737,627
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,6687,251
GrajauBrazil 11,3607,059
GuairaBrazil 13,0678,120
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,5696,568
GuaratingaBrazil 11,3337,042
GarouaCameroon 4,8973,043
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,6065,348
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,7736,073
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,0376,858
Golden, BcCanada 10,7246,664
Goose, NfCanada 8,6485,374
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,3386,424
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,3106,407
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,4945,899
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,1425,681
GanzhouChina 5,8743,650
GuangzhouChina 5,8453,632
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,7907,326
GuayaquilEcuador 14,1958,821
GonderEthiopia 2,7571,713
GourdonFrance 4,7412,946
GrenobleFrance 4,3992,733
GeisenheimGermany 4,2912,666
GorlitzGermany 3,8442,389
GibraltarGibraltar 5,4303,374
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,6268,467
GeorgetownGuyana 11,6787,257
GoaIndia 2,6911,672
GuwahatiIndia 3,6662,278
GelaItaly 3,6892,292
GenoaItaly 4,1502,579
GhediItaly 4,0462,514
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,4592,149
GrazzaniseItaly 3,7002,300
GrossetoItaly 3,9602,461
GrottaglieItaly 3,4182,124
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,0932,543
GuidoniaItaly 3,8182,372
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,8504,257
GifuJapan 7,4094,604
GaoMali 5,7213,555
GuamMariana Islands 9,2685,759
GuadalajaraMexico 13,7018,514
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,5838,441
GuaymasMexico 13,1818,191
GaluutMongolia 4,2032,612
GemertNetherlands 4,4782,783
GisborneNew Zealand 14,9299,277
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,9319,278
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,5469,039
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,6619,111
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,4328,968
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,8189,208
GayaNiger 5,6373,503
GardermoenNorway 4,4482,764
GeiloNorway 4,6062,862
GdanskPoland 3,7562,334
GalatiRomania 2,7131,686
Gor’KijRussia 2,8231,754
GorznyjRussia 1,469913
GridinoRussia 4,0022,487
GaalkacyoSomalia 2,8841,792
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,8808,004
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,6422,885
GijonSpain 5,3083,299
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,6452,265
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,7631,717
GoteborgSweden 4,2852,663
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,2942,668
GothenburgSweden 4,2842,662
GunnarnSweden 4,4382,758
GenevaSwitzerland 4,3752,719
GabesTunisia 4,1002,548
GafsaTunisia 4,2062,614
GiresunTurkey 1,7361,079
GoztepeTurkey 2,4511,523
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 808502
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 637396
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,2003,231
GajvoronUkraine 2,7461,706
GeniceskUkraine 2,3001,429
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,7857,324
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,9355,552
Galva, IlUsa 11,1046,900
Galveston, TxUsa 12,4677,747
Geneva, NeUsa 11,4247,099
Genoa, NeUsa 11,4247,099
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,9076,778
Glenville, WvUsa 10,8766,758
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,1776,324
Golconda, NvUsa 11,8607,370
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,0296,853
Goodland, KsUsa 11,7117,278
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,4907,140
Grafton, NdUsa 10,6816,637
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,2687,623
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,4407,109
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,9217,408
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,7456,677
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,7937,328
Gravette, ArUsa 11,7517,302
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,0726,880
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,7066,653
Greenfield, InUsa 11,0356,857
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,7857,324
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,0776,884
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,3137,030
Greenville, MsUsa 11,9327,415
Greenville, OhUsa 10,9886,828
Greenville, PaUsa 10,6506,618
Greenville, TxUsa 12,1457,547
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,3087,027
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,3687,064
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,2747,006
Groton, CtUsa 10,2156,347
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,4085,846
GuanareVenezuela 12,5347,789
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,7527,924
GuiriaVenezuela 11,7937,328


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -