Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yazd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yazd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yazd with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 783486
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,5112,803
HuamboAngola 6,4454,005
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5915,960
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,5897,823
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,5797,816
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,2076,964
Horta, FaialAzores 7,3094,542
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,6545,999
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,4385,865
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,4185,853
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,4556,497
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,6465,373
Harrow, OnCanada 10,7026,650
Hay River, NtCanada 9,6636,005
Hope, BcCanada 10,9696,816
HaikouChina 5,6883,535
HailarChina 5,6583,516
HamiChina 3,6362,259
HetanChina 2,4131,499
HavanaCuba 12,3707,687
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,7777,319
HigueyDominican Republic 11,7467,299
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,9657,435
HelwanEgypt 2,1961,365
HurguadaEgypt 2,0561,278
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,4203,368
HelsinkiFinland 3,8222,375
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,8192,373
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,84611,089
HamburgGermany 4,2472,639
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,2482,640
HannoverGermany 4,2332,630
HelgolandGermany 4,3972,733
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,0282,503
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,7121,685
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,4994,660
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,4798,376
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,1728,186
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,8663,645
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,9131,810
HaifaIsrael 1,8121,126
HaboroJapan 7,4084,603
HachijojimaJapan 7,7664,826
HachinoheJapan 7,5624,699
HagiJapan 7,0004,350
HakodateJapan 7,4464,627
HamadaJapan 7,0364,372
HamamatsuJapan 7,5174,671
HikoneJapan 7,3714,581
HimejiJapan 7,2584,510
HiradoJapan 6,8834,277
HirooJapan 7,6194,734
HiroshimaJapan 7,0914,406
HitaJapan 7,0054,353
HitoyoshiJapan 7,0364,372
HunLibya 3,6682,279
HomboriMali 5,9243,681
HomalinMyanmar 4,0272,503
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,6702,902
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,5699,053
HighbankNew Zealand 14,4969,008
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,4208,961
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,2938,882
HororataNew Zealand 14,5159,020
HyderabadPakistan 1,556967
HuanucoPeru 14,3798,935
HelPoland 3,7552,334
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,7834,215
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,4142,122
HatangaRussia 5,2643,271
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,9222,437
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,3085,163
HailSaudi Arabia 1,305811
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,5092,180
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,0357,479
HaejuSouth Korea 6,3833,967
HyesanSouth Korea 6,4774,025
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,9982,485
HalaibSudan 2,0471,272
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,6421,642
HudeibaSudan 2,5921,611
HaparandaSweden 4,2792,659
HarnosandSweden 4,2702,653
HamaSyria 1,6621,033
HassakahSyria 1,344835
Hua HinThailand 5,1203,182
HakkariTurkey 1,148713
Hull, EnglandUk 4,9113,052
HersonUkraine 2,4711,535
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,9881,857
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,5487,797
Hanover, NhUsa 9,9716,196
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,3627,060
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,5526,557
Hart, MiUsa 10,6636,626
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,1776,324
Hartington, NeUsa 11,2356,981
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,6117,215
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,3717,066
Hays, KsUsa 11,6627,247
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,1697,562
Hebron, NeUsa 11,5267,162
Helena, MtUsa 11,1786,946
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,3736,446
Henderson, NcUsa 10,9766,821
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,2877,014
Hermit, CoUsa 12,0047,460
Hernando, MsUsa 11,7107,277
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,7747,317
Highmore, SdUsa 11,0486,865
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,4676,505
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,2677,001
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,8036,713
Holly, CoUsa 11,8637,372
Homer, AkUsa 9,5655,944
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,0686,878
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,3987,083
Horton, KsUsa 11,4717,128
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,3717,066
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,9146,782
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,5716,569
Houma, LaUsa 12,2437,608
Houston, TexasUsa 12,4277,722
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,0156,845
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,5697,189
Huron, SdUsa 11,0876,889
HanoiVietnam 5,2263,247
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,8433,631
HarareZimbabwe 6,0643,768


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -