Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yazd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yazd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yazd with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 1,432890
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 1,531951
JuninArgentina 14,0878,754
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,6297,848
JacobinaBrazil 11,1056,901
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,4826,513
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,3446,428
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,9987,456
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,9537,428
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,4586,499
JiuquanChina 4,0372,509
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,5998,450
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,8567,368
JimaniDominican Republic 12,0097,462
JoensuuFinland 3,8412,387
JokioinenFinland 3,9162,433
JyvskylFinland 3,9532,456
JakobshavnGreenland 7,2874,528
JulianehbGreenland 7,4804,648
JagdalpurIndia 3,1151,936
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,9894,343
JerusalemIsrael 1,7981,117
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,5058,392
JosNigeria 5,2613,269
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,7023,543
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,6913,537
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 1,421883
JhelumPakistan 1,8251,134
JiwaniPakistan 1,056656
JuliacaPeru 14,1368,784
JakutskRussia 6,1683,833
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,7631,096
JenisejskRussia 4,0922,543
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,7274,802
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,3724,581
JamestownSaint Helena 8,3105,164
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,8761,166
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,0431,269
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,0214,363
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,4763,403
JubaSudan 3,8232,376
JokkmokkSweden 4,4772,782
JönköpingSweden 4,1722,592
Jonkoping ASweden 4,1752,594
JendoubaTunisia 4,1762,595
JerbaTunisia 4,0392,510
JerseyUk 5,0113,114
JaltaUkraine 2,2361,390
Jackson, MsUsa 11,9537,427
Jackson, TnUsa 11,5797,195
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,6717,252
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,2156,969
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,6536,620
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,9446,179


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -