Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yazd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yazd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yazd with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 1,419882
KandaharAfghanistan 1,095680
KhostAfghanistan 1,475916
KunduzAfghanistan 1,443897
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,3008,886
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9286,169
KlagenfurtAustria 3,7592,336
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,206750
KandiBenin 5,7283,560
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,8166,721
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,0126,222
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,0146,223
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,8926,768
Kenora, OnCanada 10,4196,474
Kingston, OnCanada 10,1976,336
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,6705,388
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,8925,525
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,6845,396
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,9426,178
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,1351,327
KashiChina 2,1261,321
KunmingChina 4,7542,954
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7563,577
KhargaEgypt 2,4181,503
KosseirEgypt 2,0461,272
KajaaniFinland 4,0412,511
KuopioFinland 3,9242,439
KuusamoFinland 4,1452,576
KarlsruheGermany 4,2412,635
KasselGermany 4,2172,621
KonstanzGermany 4,1602,585
KumasiGhana 6,4133,985
KalamataGreece 2,9981,863
KerkiraGreece 3,1961,986
Kythira IslandGreece 2,9071,807
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,3854,589
Kap TobinGreenland 6,1783,839
KankanGuinea 6,9144,296
KindiaGuinea 7,2684,517
KissidougouGuinea 7,0434,376
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,2948,261
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,9503,698
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,9513,698
KeszthelyHungary 3,5452,203
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,0053,731
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,5082,180
KotaIndia 2,2321,387
KozhikodeIndia 3,1821,978
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,7105,412
KermanIran 315196
KermanshahIran 718446
Khoram AbadIran 587365
KilkennyIreland 5,3713,338
KingstonJamaica 12,4087,710
KagoshimaJapan 7,0464,378
KanazawaJapan 7,3464,565
KaruizawaJapan 7,5144,669
KatsuuraJapan 7,7144,794
KawaguchikoJapan 7,5704,704
KitamiesashiJapan 7,4484,628
KobeJapan 7,3104,543
KochiJapan 7,2194,486
KofuJapan 7,5454,689
KumagayaJapan 7,5914,717
KumamotoJapan 7,0064,354
KumejimaJapan 6,9414,313
KureJapan 7,1054,415
KushiroJapan 7,6674,764
KutchanJapan 7,4004,598
KyotoJapan 7,3404,561
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,0001,864
KitaleKenya 3,9852,477
Kuwait CityKuwait 674419
KufraLibya 3,1461,955
KaunasLithuania 3,4952,172
KlaipedaLithuania 3,6922,294
KybartaiLithuania 3,5362,197
KarongaMalawi 5,1353,191
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,7343,563
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,0054,353
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,8763,651
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,8613,642
KuantanMalaysia 5,9763,714
KuchingMalaysia 6,7624,202
KayesMali 6,8924,282
KeniebaMali 6,9584,324
KidalMali 5,4783,404
KitaMali 6,7804,213
KoutiaMali 6,4414,002
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,6427,234
KisinevMoldova 2,7261,694
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,5983,479
KhatgalMongolia 4,2682,652
KhovdMongolia 3,5992,236
KhujirtMongolia 4,4052,737
KhutagMongolia 4,4292,752
KenitraMorocco 5,5903,474
KalewaMyanmar 4,0382,509
KathaMyanmar 4,1892,603
KawthaungMyanmar 5,1573,205
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,1472,577
KengtungMyanmar 4,6242,873
KhamtiMyanmar 4,0582,522
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,5444,688
KathmanduNepal 3,0251,880
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,0358,100
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,6369,095
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,8039,199
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,7349,156
KarioiNew Zealand 14,7359,156
KawerauNew Zealand 14,8089,202
KopuaNew Zealand 14,8099,202
KanoNigeria 5,1593,206
KangnungNorth Korea 6,6594,138
KarasjokNorway 4,5482,826
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,8283,000
KristiansandNorway 4,5242,811
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,7432,948
KhasabOman 661411
KarachiPakistan 1,471914
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 1,477918
KhanpurPakistan 1,6141,003
KhuzdarPakistan 1,273791
KororPalau 8,6555,378
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,4352,134
KlodzkoPoland 3,7082,304
KoszalinPoland 3,8912,418
KrakowPoland 3,4822,164
KalakanRussia 5,4343,377
KaliningradRussia 3,6642,277
KamenskoeRussia 7,9164,919
KandalaksaRussia 4,1782,596
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,1472,577
KazanRussia 2,6801,666
KemRussia 3,9122,431
KerchRussia 2,1501,336
KhabarovskRussia 6,7784,212
KirenskRussia 4,9373,068
KirovRussia 2,9951,861
KljuciRussia 8,0294,989
KolpasevRussia 3,6432,264
KorfRussia 8,0414,997
KostromaRussia 3,0511,896
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,4063,981
KotlasRussia 3,3092,056
KrasnodarRussia 1,9601,218
KrasnojarskRussia 2,2771,415
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,7651,718
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,0022,487
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,4213,369
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,3991,491
KurganRussia 2,7611,716
KurskRussia 2,6551,650
KyraRussia 5,0983,168
KigaliRwanda 4,5462,825
KoldaSenegal 7,3094,542
KabalaSierra Leone 7,1714,456
KosiceSlovakia 3,3262,067
KimberleySouth Africa 7,4344,620
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,5844,091
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,8302,380
KadugliSudan 3,4272,130
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,6921,673
KassalaSudan 2,5721,598
KhartoumSudan 2,8491,770
KostiSudan 3,0321,884
KalmarSweden 3,9962,483
KaresuandoSweden 4,5402,821
KarlstadSweden 4,2972,670
KristianstadSweden 4,0902,542
KamishliSyria 1,326824
KanchanaburiThailand 4,9973,105
Khlong YaiThailand 5,4363,378
Khon KaenThailand 5,1643,209
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,1633,209
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,1793,218
KairouanTunisia 4,0712,530
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,7041,059
KarsTurkey 1,389863
KastamonuTurkey 2,1031,307
KayseriTurkey 1,8631,157
KonyaTurkey 2,0871,297
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,233766
KushkaTurkmenistan 836520
KinlossUk 5,1723,214
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,5081,558
KievUkraine 2,8351,762
KirillovkaUkraine 2,2931,425
KirovogradUkraine 2,6141,625
KlepininoUkraine 2,3051,432
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,5101,560
Kovel’Ukraine 3,2292,006
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,5221,567
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,8036,713
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,0256,851
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,4797,133
Keene, NhUsa 10,0526,247
Kenton, OhUsa 10,8486,741
Kenton, OkUsa 11,9987,456
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,1937,577
Kimball, NeUsa 11,6087,213
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,5435,930
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,9327,414
Kinston, NcUsa 11,0626,874
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,7637,310
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,3207,034
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,7376,051
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,5985,343
KabompoZambia 5,9893,722
KabweZambia 5,8423,630
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,8363,626
KafirondaZambia 5,6793,529
KaomaZambia 6,0693,772
KasamaZambia 5,2913,288
KasempaZambia 5,8913,660
KawambwaZambia 5,3553,328
KaroiZimbabwe 6,0233,743


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -