Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yazd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yazd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yazd with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,7402,946
LuandaAngola 6,2873,907
LuenaAngola 6,0813,779
La PlataArgentina 13,8378,599
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,0348,721
La RiojaArgentina 14,4448,976
LaboulayeArgentina 14,2908,880
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,2199,457
Las LomitasArgentina 13,6818,501
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,5107,774
LavertonAustralia 12,1497,550
LearmonthAustralia 8,7575,441
LongreachAustralia 11,3567,057
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,3567,057
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,0628,117
Low HeadAustralia 12,4567,740
LinzAustria 3,8072,366
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,0863,160
LerwickUk 5,0863,161
La PazBolivia 14,0068,703
LavrasBrazil 12,0767,504
LencoisBrazil 11,2707,003
LinharesBrazil 11,5277,163
LondrinaBrazil 12,7527,924
LomBulgaria 3,0061,868
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,1416,302
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,2436,365
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,8035,471
Langara, BcCanada 10,4096,468
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,9636,191
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,8526,744
London, OnCanada 10,5276,542
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,0745,017
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,8766,137
Lytton, BcCanada 10,8746,757
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,6124,109
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,8659,237
LanzhouChina 4,5492,827
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,5122,183
Las GaviotasColombia 12,9528,049
LimonCosta Rica 13,5148,398
LarnacaCyprus 1,9431,208
LimassolCyprus 1,9951,240
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6223,494
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4173,366
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,4422,760
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,7847,323
La VegaDominican Republic 11,8397,357
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,8347,354
LuperonDominican Republic 11,8227,346
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,9958,697
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,2688,866
LuxorEgypt 2,2091,373
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,6388,475
Laucala BayFiji 14,2498,855
LappeenrantaFinland 3,7532,332
Le MansFrance 4,8323,002
LilleFrance 4,6412,884
LyonFrance 4,4632,774
LambarnGabon 5,8803,654
LastourvilleGabon 5,6863,534
LibrevilleGabon 5,8613,642
LeipzigGermany 4,0212,499
LindenbergGermany 3,9362,446
LamiaGreece 2,9731,848
LarissaGreece 2,9831,854
LemnosGreece 2,7631,717
LimnosGreece 2,7501,709
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 11,3347,043
LabeGuinea 7,1444,439
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,0358,100
La CeibaHonduras 13,2938,260
La MesaHonduras 13,3878,319
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,1801,355
LudhianaIndia 2,0551,277
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,8472,390
LatinaItaly 3,8012,362
LatronicoItaly 3,5322,195
LecceItaly 3,3532,083
LodwarKenya 3,7472,328
Luang PrabangLaos 4,9283,062
LiepajaLatvia 3,7402,324
LaukuvaLithuania 3,6242,252
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,4072,739
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,1561,961
LabuanMalaysia 6,9694,331
LuqaMalta 3,6752,284
Le LamentinMartinique 11,4067,088
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,5668,430
LashioMyanmar 4,3752,719
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,4768,996
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,3198,898
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,5569,046
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,4048,951
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,7369,157
LincolnNew Zealand 14,5579,046
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,7169,145
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,7169,145
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,7169,145
LagosNigeria 5,9723,711
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,6642,898
LillehammerNorway 4,5192,808
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 1,8941,177
La VictoriaParaguay 13,3248,280
LimaPeru 14,5939,068
LegaspiPhilippines 7,3134,544
LisbonPortugal 5,6923,537
LeninbadRussia 1,6651,035
LevsiRussia 3,1981,988
LungiSierra Leone 7,3824,587
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,7322,319
LanzaroteSpain 6,4073,982
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,0553,141
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,1672,589
LuganoSwitzerland 4,1552,582
LatakiaSyria 1,7571,092
LampangThailand 4,7612,959
LoeiThailand 5,0123,115
Lop BuriThailand 5,0533,140
LomeTogo 6,1873,845
LeemingUk 5,0003,107
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,0863,160
London, EnglandUk 4,8893,038
London-GatwickUk 4,8793,032
LynehamUk 5,0053,110
L’VovUkraine 3,2001,988
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,6901,672
LozovajaUkraine 2,4141,500
LubnyUkraine 2,6721,660
LuckUkraine 3,1501,958
LuganskUkraine 2,2411,393
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,8926,769
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,1616,935
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,2477,611
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,3137,652
Lake City, FlUsa 11,7897,326
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,0556,248
Laketown, UtUsa 11,6617,246
Lamar, MoUsa 11,5767,194
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,4377,729
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,9706,817
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,5287,164
Langdon, NdUsa 10,6096,593
Laramie, WyUsa 11,6197,220
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,8467,983
Larned, KsUsa 11,7647,310
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,8947,391
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,3767,691
Laurel, MdUsa 10,6636,626
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,5177,157
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,9966,212
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,1536,931
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,5357,168
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,4787,132
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,6856,639
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,2837,012
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,1986,959
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,5497,176
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,9556,808
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,2677,001
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,8606,127
Lexington, MoUsa 11,4787,132
Lexington, VaUsa 10,9036,775
Libby, MtUsa 11,0306,854
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,3967,082
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,7186,661
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,9156,783
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,8217,346
Llano, TxUsa 12,4767,753
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,5807,196
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,6657,870
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,6407,855
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,6557,864
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,3377,666
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,9766,821
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,1916,954
Louisville, MsUsa 11,8357,354
Loup City, NeUsa 11,4287,102
Lowville, NyUsa 10,1766,324
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,3087,648
Luling, TxUsa 12,5547,801
Lusk, WyUsa 11,4347,105
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,9296,791
LivingstoneZambia 6,3063,919
LundaziZambia 5,4023,357
LusakaZambia 5,9383,690
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,9293,684


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -