Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yazd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yazd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yazd with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 1,065662
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 1,300808
MilianaAlgeria 4,7602,958
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,8974,286
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,9868,691
Malarg EArgentina 14,8779,245
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,9149,268
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,9058,640
Marcos JuarezArgentina 14,1358,784
MendozaArgentina 14,7429,161
Mendoza AeroArgentina 14,7359,156
Monte CaserosArgentina 13,6448,478
Mackay MoAustralia 11,6737,254
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,7558,548
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1235,669
MeekatharraAustralia 9,4145,850
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,1467,547
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,1647,559
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,7527,303
Mount GambierAustralia 11,8327,352
Mount IsaAustralia 10,7756,696
MuharraqBahrain 719447
MinskBelarus 3,2342,010
MogilevBelarus 3,1131,935
MaunBotswana 6,6404,126
MacapaBrazil 11,4487,114
MacauBrazil 10,3946,459
MaceioBrazil 10,5726,570
MachadoBrazil 12,1837,570
ManausBrazil 12,4757,752
MarabaBrazil 11,5897,201
MaringaBrazil 12,8247,969
Monte AlegreBrazil 11,8547,366
Monte AzulBrazil 11,5387,170
Monte SantoBrazil 10,9536,806
MonteiroBrazil 10,5966,585
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,7317,290
Morada NovaBrazil 10,5576,560
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 11,1786,946
MamfeCameroon 5,5003,418
MarouaCameroon 4,7462,949
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,3935,216
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,9906,208
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,8806,761
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,3565,814
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,6526,619
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,7876,703
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,9676,815
Moncton, NbCanada 9,3975,839
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,4035,843
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,9236,166
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,9456,180
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,6586,623
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,7686,070
Morden, MbCanada 10,5936,583
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,2676,380
MoundouChad 4,7162,931
MatecanaColombia 13,3408,290
MoroniComoros 4,9893,100
MosnovCzech Republic 3,5792,224
MarstalDenmark 4,2562,645
Melville HallDominica 11,3677,063
MichesDominican Republic 11,7457,298
MocaDominican Republic 11,8277,350
MoncionDominican Republic 11,8727,377
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,8747,379
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,8167,343
MilagroEcuador 14,1688,804
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,5571,589
MinyaEgypt 2,3031,431
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,6803,530
MassawaEritrea 2,3521,461
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,4683,398
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,0222,499
MarseilleFrance 4,4362,757
MontpellierFrance 4,5372,819
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 11,5037,148
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,68111,609
MakokouGabon 5,5683,460
MayumbaGabon 6,0513,760
MitzicGabon 5,6613,518
MkamboGabon 5,4473,385
MoandaGabon 5,6913,537
MouilaGabon 5,9033,668
MagdeburgGermany 4,0982,546
MunichGermany 3,9812,474
MünsterGermany 4,3572,707
MethoniGreece 3,0261,880
MilosGreece 2,7801,728
MitiliniGreece 2,6181,627
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,6231,630
MacentaGuinea 7,0394,374
MamouGuinea 7,1774,460
Midway IslandHawaii 11,3847,074
MiskolcHungary 3,3392,075
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,9801,852
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 2,4351,513
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 2,3501,461
MusulipatnamIndia 3,2242,003
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 8,0905,027
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 9,0965,652
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,5973,478
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 10,1396,301
MashhadIran 692430
Malin HeadIreland 5,3803,343
M. CalamitaItaly 4,0142,494
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,4602,150
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,5682,217
MilanItaly 4,1242,563
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,1692,591
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,9492,454
ManIvory Coast 6,9214,301
MaebashiJapan 7,5534,693
MaizuruJapan 7,2864,528
MakurazakiJapan 7,0374,373
MatsueJapan 7,0974,410
MatsumotoJapan 7,4714,642
MatsuyamaJapan 7,1414,437
MinamidaitojimaJapan 7,3664,577
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,4535,874
MishimaJapan 7,6024,724
MitoJapan 7,6694,765
MiyakejimaJapan 7,6974,783
MiyakoJapan 7,6374,746
MiyakojimaJapan 6,8724,270
MiyakonojoJapan 7,0854,403
MiyazakiJapan 7,1054,415
MombetsuJapan 7,5294,679
MoriokaJapan 7,5724,705
MuroranJapan 7,4424,624
MurotomisakiJapan 7,2864,527
MutsuJapan 7,5054,664
Ma’AnJordan 1,7711,101
MafraqJordan 1,6971,054
MombasaKenya 4,2852,663
MinicoyLakshadweep 3,2692,031
MaseruLesotho 7,3724,581
MonroviaLiberia 7,2534,507
MisratahLibya 3,6752,283
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,3563,329
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,6613,518
MananjaryMadagascar 5,9383,690
MorondavaMadagascar 5,8993,666
MakhangaMalawi 5,7573,578
MangochiMalawi 5,5373,441
MwmosaMalawi 5,6963,539
MzimbaMalawi 5,3433,320
MzuzuMalawi 5,2813,282
MalaccaMalaysia 5,9963,726
MersingMalaysia 6,1213,804
MiriMalaysia 6,9124,295
MaleMaldives 3,6772,285
MenakaMali 5,5293,436
MoptiMali 6,1953,850
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,0747,503
MazatlanMexico 13,5518,421
MeridaMexico 12,9958,075
Mexico CityMexico 13,6498,481
MonterreyMexico 13,0698,121
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,7108,520
MaantyMongolia 4,7642,960
MandalgoviMongolia 4,6692,902
MatadMongolia 5,3793,343
MurenMongolia 4,2522,643
MarrakechMorocco 5,8043,607
MeknesMorocco 5,5073,422
MideltMorocco 5,4733,401
MaputoMozambique 6,8294,244
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,4083,361
MandalayMyanmar 4,2612,648
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,2902,666
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,0053,110
MindatMyanmar 4,0872,540
MonywaMyanmar 4,1652,588
MyeikMyanmar 5,0053,110
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,2432,636
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,4612,772
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,3958,945
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,6209,085
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,6669,113
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,2158,833
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,8219,210
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,6439,099
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,5949,069
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,5589,046
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,5669,052
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,3708,929
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,5759,057
ManaguaNicaragua 13,5678,431
MasatepeNicaragua 13,5758,436
MagariaNiger 5,0693,150
Maine SoroaNiger 4,7732,966
MaradiNiger 5,2083,237
MaiduguriNigeria 4,7602,958
MakurdiNigeria 5,4313,375
MinnaNigeria 5,4913,412
Mokp’oNorth Korea 6,5544,073
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,6592,895
MajisOman 858533
MasirahOman 1,330826
Muscat  Oman 1,004624
MultanPakistan 1,6431,021
MurreePakistan 1,7941,115
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,4576,498
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 13,5638,428
MoyobambaPeru 14,2048,827
MactanPhilippines 7,4934,656
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 6,9764,335
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,5443,445
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,3903,349
MagadanRussia 7,3384,560
MahackalaRussia 1,371852
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,5022,797
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,5032,798
MarkovoRussia 7,9474,939
MinusinskRussia 3,8262,378
MogocaRussia 5,6263,496
MoscowRussia 2,9601,840
MurmanskRussia 4,3352,694
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,6441,021
MatamSenegal 6,9994,350
MogadishuSomalia 3,4502,144
MadridSpain 5,1853,222
Madrid (b)Spain 5,1963,229
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,5372,819
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,3423,319
MelillaSpain 5,2423,257
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,9983,106
MalakalSudan 3,4072,117
MbabaneSwaziland 6,9244,303
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,3162,682
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,5662,837
Mae SariangThailand 4,6192,870
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,7542,954
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 5,3403,319
MalatyaTurkey 1,6391,018
MersinTurkey 1,8801,169
MuglaTurkey 2,4371,515
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,0413,132
ManstonUk 4,7742,966
MeloUruguay 13,4188,338
MercedesUruguay 13,7928,571
MontevideoUruguay 13,6868,504
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,5847,198
Madison, FlUsa 11,7007,270
Madison, InUsa 11,0806,885
Madison, NeUsa 11,2897,015
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,8866,765
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,5927,203
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,7266,665
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,4727,129
Marengo, IlUsa 10,9816,824
Marion, InUsa 10,9426,800
Marion, NcUsa 11,1986,959
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,4906,519
Marshall, TxUsa 12,1297,537
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,7186,661
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,1385,679
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,8656,751
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,0067,461
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,3327,042
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,4247,099
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,6797,258
Medford, WiUsa 10,7346,670
Mellette, SdUsa 11,0486,865
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,6897,263
Mena, ArUsa 11,8727,377
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,8867,386
Mexia, TxUsa 12,3067,647
Mexico, MoUsa 11,3967,082
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,0027,458
Midland, TxUsa 12,4987,766
Milan, MnUsa 10,9526,806
Milbank, SdUsa 10,9516,805
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,0796,885
Milford, DeUsa 10,5516,556
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,5217,159
Millen, GaUsa 11,4807,134
Millport, OhUsa 10,7016,650
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,0666,255
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,8446,738
Minden, NeUsa 11,4587,120
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,8676,753
Minonk, IlUsa 11,0876,889
Missoula, MtUsa 11,1746,944
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,0157,466
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,0976,896
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,1616,935
Monroe, NcUsa 11,2106,966
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,9526,806
Montgomery AlUsa 11,7687,313
Montrose, CoUsa 12,0297,475
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,4676,505
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,0046,838
Morganton, NcUsa 11,1986,959
Moro, OrUsa 11,4517,116
Morris, MnUsa 10,8516,743
Morrison, IlUsa 11,0396,860
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,0566,870
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,6196,599
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,1866,951
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,6196,599
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,9116,159
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,3627,060
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,4407,109
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,7526,681
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,8557,367
MaiquetiaVenezuela 12,1907,575
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,5877,821
MaracayVenezuela 12,2717,625
MaturinVenezuela 11,9257,410
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,5767,815
MeridaVenezuela 12,6857,883
MagoyeZambia 6,0383,752
MansaZambia 5,4943,414
MbalaZambia 5,1463,198
MfuweZambia 5,5583,454
MisamfuZambia 5,2743,277
MonguZambia 6,2053,856
MpikaZambia 5,4443,383
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,5693,460
Mt MakuluZambia 5,9613,705
MumbwaZambia 5,9683,709
MwinilungaZambia 5,8013,605
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,2943,911


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -