Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yazd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yazd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yazd with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 1,415879
NeuquenArgentina 14,8259,212
Nueve De JulioArgentina 14,1128,769
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,7518,545
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,7426,675
Nowra RanAustralia 12,4817,756
NuriootpaAustralia 11,5177,157
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,8717,377
NatitingouBenin 5,9203,679
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,9067,399
NgaoundereCameroon 5,0163,117
NkoundjaCameroon 5,3773,341
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,4905,276
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,9996,835
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,9395,555
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,1765,702
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2095,722
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,4496,493
North Bay, OnCanada 10,1506,307
N’DjamenaChad 4,5682,838
NanchangChina 5,8513,636
NanjingChina 5,9893,721
NanningChina 5,3753,340
NicosiaCyprus 1,9761,228
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,1602,585
NaguaDominican Republic 11,7757,317
NeybaDominican Republic 11,9647,435
NegeleEthiopia 3,3282,068
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,1358,784
NandiFiji 14,1358,784
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,0332,506
NancyFrance 4,3942,730
NantesFrance 4,9673,087
NiceFrance 4,2762,657
NeustrelitzGermany 4,0442,513
NurembergGermany 4,0592,522
NurnbergGermany 4,0622,524
NaxosGreece 2,7001,678
NanortalikGreenland 7,4664,639
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,4284,616
NordGreenland 6,1953,850
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,5694,704
NzerekoreGuinea 6,9714,332
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,7321,698
New DelhiIndia 2,2281,384
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,6822,288
NaganoJapan 7,4704,642
NagasakiJapan 6,9374,311
NagoJapan 7,0354,371
NagoyaJapan 7,4364,621
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,0274,367
NaraJapan 7,3624,575
NazeJapan 7,0924,407
NemuroJapan 7,7394,809
NiigataJapan 7,4844,651
NikkoJapan 7,5744,706
NobeokaJapan 7,0984,411
NairobiKenya 4,1282,565
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,6779,120
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,1991,367
NidaLithuania 3,6712,282
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,0683,149
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,8663,645
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,2843,284
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,4213,368
NaraMali 6,4614,015
NioroMali 6,6524,134
NemaMauritania 6,3833,967
NouakchottMauritania 7,1264,428
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,3208,277
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,8539,230
NelsonNew Zealand 14,5769,058
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,6149,081
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,7929,192
NandaimeNicaragua 13,5838,440
N’GuigmiNiger 4,6092,864
NiameyNiger 5,6643,520
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,6892,914
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,6722,903
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,5903,473
NawabshahPakistan 1,504935
NokkundiPakistan 881548
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,6238,466
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 6,9824,339
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,9732,469
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,6333,500
NikolaevRussia 2,5341,575
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,0004,350
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,3665,199
NizneangarskRussia 4,9893,100
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,3172,683
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,4282,130
NovgorodRussia 3,4282,130
NovosibirskRussia 3,4102,119
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 3,9012,424
No. 6Sudan 2,4881,546
NyalaSudan 3,7282,316
Nakhon PhanomThailand 5,3003,294
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,9593,081
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,3703,337
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,8543,016
NarathiwatThailand 5,6763,527
NigdeTurkey 1,9051,184
NebitdagTurkmenistan 845525
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,4191,503
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,8186,723
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,8186,723
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,4127,091
Natchez, MsUsa 12,0897,512
Neosho, MoUsa 11,6757,255
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,0776,262
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,3966,460
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,6506,618
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,0126,843
New London, WiUsa 10,7426,675
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,1697,562
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,1837,571
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,9826,825
New YorkUsa 10,3286,418
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,3456,428
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,3426,426
Newark, NjUsa 10,3626,439
Newberry, MiUsa 10,4766,510
Newberry, ScUsa 11,3767,069
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,7937,328
Newnan, GaUsa 11,6307,227
Newport, TnUsa 11,2526,992
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,7515,438
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,7966,709
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,3057,025
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,6397,233
North Loup, NeUsa 11,3557,056
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,4987,145
Norton, KsUsa 11,5937,204
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,7596,686
NdolaZambia 5,6913,536


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -