Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yazd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yazd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yazd with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,0253,122
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,2093,237
OranArgentina 13,9618,675
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7935,464
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,8226,725
OstendeBelgium 4,6632,898
ObidosBrazil 11,9837,446
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,0723,773
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,0566,249
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,0566,249
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,2679,487
OdenseDenmark 4,2792,659
OtavaloEcuador 13,8878,629
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,6399,097
OuluFinland 4,1682,590
OroomiehIran 1,057657
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,0832,537
OdienneIvory Coast 6,8024,227
ObihiroJapan 7,5834,712
OfunatoJapan 7,6444,750
OitaJapan 7,0674,392
OkayamaJapan 7,2024,476
OkinoerabuJapan 7,0634,389
OmaezakiJapan 7,5654,701
OmuJapan 7,4914,655
OnahamaJapan 7,6774,771
OsakaJapan 7,3364,559
OshimaJapan 7,6544,756
OtaruJapan 7,4074,603
OwaseJapan 7,4214,612
OuarzazateMorocco 5,7263,558
OujoaMorocco 5,1633,209
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,3228,278
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,7369,157
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,3688,928
OphirNew Zealand 14,3568,921
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,8589,233
OtautauNew Zealand 14,2498,855
OcotalNicaragua 13,4508,358
OrlandNorway 4,6892,914
OsloNorway 4,4532,767
OhotskRussia 6,9424,314
OkhotskRussia 6,9424,314
OlekminskRussia 5,6723,525
OlenekRussia 5,4503,387
OmskRussia 2,9751,849
OnegaRussia 3,7322,319
OrenburgRussia 2,2021,368
OymyakonRussia 6,8224,239
OviedoSpain 5,3303,312
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,4502,765
Orkney IslandsUk 5,1563,204
OdessaUkraine 2,5751,600
OvrucUkraine 2,9961,862
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,3157,031
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,3227,036
Oakland, MdUsa 10,7736,694
Oakley, IdUsa 11,7117,277
Oconto, WiUsa 10,6596,623
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,0496,244
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,9797,444
Olathe, KsUsa 11,5177,157
Olivia, MnUsa 10,9416,799
Olympia, WaUsa 11,2416,985
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,3207,035
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,3187,033
Oolitic, InUsa 11,1756,944
Orlando, FlUsa 11,8287,350
Orono, MeUsa 9,7266,044
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,7696,692
Oswego, NyUsa 10,2576,374
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,0766,883
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,5177,157
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,3017,023
Owosso, MiUsa 10,6746,633
Ozark, ArUsa 11,8727,377


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -