Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yazd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yazd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yazd with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 889552
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,161721
QubaAzerbaijan 1,171728
QuixeramobimBrazil 10,6506,618
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,9504,940
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,7136,036
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,5666,566
QuinteroChile 14,9779,307
QingdaoChina 5,9903,722
QiqiharChina 5,9963,726
QuitoEcuador 13,9348,659
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,2878,878
QuettaPakistan 1,213754
Quanah, TxUsa 12,1697,562
Quitman, GaUsa 11,7567,305
Quang TriVietnam 5,5623,456


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -