Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yazd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yazd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yazd with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 14,0298,718
ReconquistaArgentina 13,7868,567
Rio CuartoArgentina 14,3358,908
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,9999,320
RivadaviaArgentina 13,8738,621
RosarioArgentina 14,0218,713
RichmondAustralia 12,4397,730
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,9077,399
RecifeBrazil 10,4056,465
RemansoBrazil 11,1706,941
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,6098,456
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,9977,455
Rio NegroBrazil 12,7557,926
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,4527,738
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,5956,584
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,2746,384
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,6266,603
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,6296,605
Resolute, NtCanada 7,9504,940
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,7726,694
Roberval, QcCanada 9,6195,977
RuoqiangChina 3,1501,957
Rafael NunezColombia 12,9008,016
RandersDenmark 4,3422,698
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,9597,432
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,7747,316
Rapa NuiEaster Island 18,35611,407
RumipambaEcuador 14,0048,702
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,8791,168
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,9621,220
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,0741,289
RochambeauFrench Guiana 11,2777,008
RostockGermany 4,1362,570
RhodesGreece 2,4541,525
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,9153,675
ReykhólarIceland 6,1973,851
ReykjavíkIceland 6,1903,847
RamsarIran 647402
RashtIran 738459
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,3033,296
RadicofaniItaly 3,9032,426
Resia PassItaly 4,0452,514
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,8462,390
RivoltoItaly 3,8412,387
Rolle PassItaly 3,9432,450
RomeItaly 3,8372,384
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,8582,397
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,8062,365
RumoiJapan 7,4214,611
RigaLatvia 3,6212,250
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,5642,215
RodriguesMauritius 5,8183,615
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,2502,641
RabatMorocco 5,6123,488
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,5312,815
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,6494,132
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,6059,075
RangioraNew Zealand 14,5599,047
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,4828,999
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,5949,069
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,7889,190
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,7769,182
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,3398,910
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,6829,124
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,9449,286
RivasNicaragua 13,5968,449
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 1,486923
RebolyRussia 3,9082,428
Rostov On DonRussia 2,1021,306
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,089677
RagaSudan 3,9372,447
RashadSudan 3,2572,024
RenkSudan 3,1401,951
RumbekSudan 3,7802,349
RanongThailand 5,1593,206
Roi EtThailand 5,2673,273
RizeTurkey 1,592990
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,096681
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,6441,643
RomnyUkraine 2,7061,681
RovnoUkraine 3,1051,930
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 717446
RochaUruguay 13,5098,395
Racine, WiUsa 10,8606,748
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,0336,856
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,2647,000
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,2646,999
Reading, PaUsa 10,4916,519
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,9967,454
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,2847,012
Redding, CaUsa 11,9577,430
Redlands, CaUsa 12,6317,849
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,0527,489
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,9886,828
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,8106,718
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,8106,718
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,9726,818
Rochester, MnUsa 10,9356,795
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,3466,429
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,1536,931
Rockford, IlUsa 10,9666,814
Rockville, InUsa 11,0816,886
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,2186,971
Rome, GaUsa 11,5387,170
Roseau, MnUsa 10,5496,555
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,6827,259
Roswell, NmUsa 12,4337,726
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,6086,592
Rushville, IlUsa 11,2576,995


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -