Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yazd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yazd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yazd with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,176730
ShkoderAlbania 3,2612,026
SkikdaAlgeria 4,3392,696
SaltaArgentina 14,1448,789
San AntonioArgentina 14,6059,076
San LuisArgentina 14,5299,028
San RafaelArgentina 14,7499,165
Santa RosaArgentina 14,4388,972
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 14,1528,794
SarmientoArgentina 14,9899,315
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,4887,760
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,4877,759
SalzburgAustria 3,8822,413
SakiAzerbaijan 1,214755
SalyanAzerbaijan 979609
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,095680
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,4684,641
SaveBenin 5,9593,703
Santa CruzBolivia 13,5988,450
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,3832,102
SalvadorBrazil 11,0286,853
Santa MariaBrazil 13,2668,244
SantaremBrazil 11,9377,418
SantosBrazil 12,3347,665
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,3817,694
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,9307,414
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,6396,611
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,8667,995
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,3308,283
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,1237,533
Sao LuisBrazil 10,9666,815
Sao MateusBrazil 11,4697,127
São PauloBrazil 12,3407,668
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,3237,658
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,6408,476
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 11,0386,859
SerrinhaBrazil 10,9916,830
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,9157,404
SobralBrazil 10,6626,625
SoureBrazil 11,2596,996
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,4767,131
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,3898,320
SurubimBrazil 10,4676,504
SadovoBulgaria 2,8251,756
SandanskiBulgaria 2,9461,831
SofiaBulgaria 2,9631,841
SiemreapCambodia 5,4333,376
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,2735,762
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,8576,747
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,5255,919
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,5286,542
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,2445,123
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,3495,810
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,4866,516
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,3686,443
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,8605,506
Scott, SkCanada 10,5036,527
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,1765,702
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,4365,863
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,8386,114
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,7615,444
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,3626,439
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,3066,404
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,2646,378
Smithers, BcCanada 10,3716,444
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,8695,511
Summerside, PeCanada 9,3235,793
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,7066,653
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,7086,654
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,1205,667
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,6684,143
SalCape Verde 7,8524,879
SantiagoChile 14,9269,275
SewellChile 14,9129,267
ShanghaiChina 6,2553,887
ShantouChina 6,1373,814
ShenyangChina 6,0943,787
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,2048,205
Simon BolivarColombia 12,7467,920
San JoseCosta Rica 13,5958,448
SibenikCroatia 3,5812,225
SplitCroatia 3,5342,196
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,0202,498
StudsgårdDenmark 4,3952,731
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,8177,343
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,8087,337
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,7657,311
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,8197,344
SamanaDominican Republic 11,7497,301
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,8547,366
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,8627,371
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,8917,389
San JuanDominican Republic 11,9237,409
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,7567,306
SanchezDominican Republic 11,7717,314
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,8367,355
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,8837,384
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,8507,364
San GabrielEcuador 13,8228,589
SalloumEgypt 2,7451,706
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,7661,719
SohagEgypt 2,2661,408
St. KatrineEgypt 1,9711,225
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,6238,466
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,2128,832
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,3372,695
StrasbourgFrance 4,2892,665
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,2837,011
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,3887,077
SukhumiGeorgia 1,7061,060
SchleswigGermany 4,3042,675
StuttgartGermany 4,1802,597
SamosGreece 2,5711,597
Skiros IslandGreece 2,7981,739
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,8081,745
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,3814,587
SiguiriGuinea 6,8424,252
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,5018,390
SzegedHungary 3,3192,062
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,6032,239
StykkisholmurIceland 6,2243,868
SagarIndia 2,5591,590
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,9291,198
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,8006,090
SemnanIran 417259
ShahroudIran 506314
ShirazIran 308192
ShannonIreland 5,4803,405
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,2322,630
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,5502,206
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,3322,071
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,0562,520
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,1632,587
Scuro MountainItaly 3,4962,172
SigonellaItaly 3,6262,253
SassandraIvory Coast 6,9354,309
SagaJapan 6,9524,320
SaigoJapan 7,0894,405
SakaiJapan 7,1084,417
SakataJapan 7,5034,663
SapporoJapan 7,4364,621
SaseboJapan 6,9074,292
SendaiJapan 7,6164,733
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,2104,480
ShimonosekiJapan 6,9784,336
ShinjoJapan 7,5474,690
ShionomisakiJapan 7,4114,606
ShirakawaJapan 7,6134,731
ShizuokaJapan 7,5644,701
SumotoJapan 7,3004,536
SuttsuJapan 7,3644,576
SuwaJapan 7,4914,655
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,6629,733
SavannakhetLaos 5,3333,314
SiauliaiLithuania 3,5882,230
SiluteLithuania 3,6512,269
SkopjeMacedonia 3,0861,918
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,1543,203
SalimaMalawi 5,4933,413
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,1944,471
SibuMalaysia 6,8424,252
SanMali 6,3293,933
SegouMali 6,4494,007
SikassoMali 6,5194,051
St. BrandonMauritius 5,4063,360
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,7578,549
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,4832,786
SainshandMongolia 4,9713,089
SafiMorocco 5,8893,660
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,0813,779
SittweMyanmar 4,0482,516
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,6299,090
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,6792,907
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,4823,407
SaiqOman 1,036644
Salalah, DhofarOman 1,6521,027
SurOman 1,160721
SialkotPakistan 1,9041,183
SibbiPakistan 1,325823
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,4488,357
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,6029,074
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,6664,764
SandomierzPoland 3,3852,104
SniezkaPoland 3,7772,347
SuwalkiPoland 3,4972,173
SzczecinPoland 3,9492,454
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,7203,554
Santa MariaPortugal 7,0914,406
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,5467,175
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,8733,649
Satu MareRomania 3,1771,974
SibiuRomania 3,0101,870
SulinaRomania 2,5761,601
SadrinskRussia 2,7841,730
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,5862,229
SalekhardRussia 3,9382,447
SaratovRussia 2,2871,421
SejmcanRussia 7,2764,521
SelagoncyRussia 5,4613,393
Simusir IslandRussia 8,0064,975
SkovorodinoRussia 5,9023,667
SmolenskRussia 3,0841,916
SociRussia 1,8161,129
SortovalaRussia 3,7232,313
SuntarRussia 5,5413,443
SurgutRussia 3,5482,205
SverdlovskRussia 2,8151,749
SyktyvkarRussia 3,3212,064
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,3427,048
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,0943,787
SeychellesSeychelles 4,0682,528
SingaporeSingapore 6,2093,858
SliacSlovakia 3,4692,156
SeoulSouth Korea 6,5054,042
SineijuSouth Korea 6,2103,859
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,3383,317
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,0223,121
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,1623,208
SevilleSpain 5,4463,384
SennarSudan 2,9311,821
ShambatSudan 2,8451,768
ShendiSudan 2,6961,676
StenseleSweden 4,4622,773
StockholmSweden 4,0592,523
StorlienSweden 4,5582,832
SundsvallSweden 4,2842,662
SantisSwitzerland 4,1422,574
SongeaTanzania 5,1363,192
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,2533,264
SongkhlaThailand 5,5183,429
Suphan BuriThailand 5,0263,123
Surat ThaniThailand 5,2613,270
SurinThailand 5,3163,303
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,0023,730
SokodeTogo 6,0223,742
SfaxTunisia 4,0322,506
SousseTunisia 4,0212,499
SamsunTurkey 1,9091,186
SiirtTurkey 1,307812
SivasTurkey 1,7801,106
SaragtTurkmenistan 819509
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,3063,297
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,3413,319
SarataUkraine 2,6271,632
SarnyUkraine 3,1181,938
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,2501,398
SumyUkraine 2,6511,647
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 740460
SaltoUruguay 13,7188,525
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,1737,564
Safford, AzUsa 12,6137,838
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,9386,176
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,9077,399
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,3517,054
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,4247,099
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,9826,825
Salem, InUsa 11,1286,915
Salem, OrUsa 11,4707,128
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,8127,340
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,4967,765
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,6037,832
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,7727,937
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,2787,629
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,5457,174
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,5607,805
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,6506,618
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,6637,869
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,5677,809
Santuck, ScUsa 11,2877,014
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,3626,439
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,4967,144
Scott City, KsUsa 11,8317,352
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,5067,150
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,1286,915
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,1686,940
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,1856,951
Sedan, KsUsa 11,7497,301
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,0126,843
Selma, AlUsa 11,8277,349
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,2726,383
Seymour, InUsa 11,1286,915
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,1726,942
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,2827,010
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,1157,529
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,2276,977
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,1206,910
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,8916,768
Southport, NcUsa 11,1486,927
Sparta, IlUsa 11,3797,071
Spencer, WvUsa 10,8796,760
Spickard, MoUsa 11,3437,049
Spokane, WaUsa 11,1346,919
Spooner, WiUsa 10,7266,665
Springfield, IlUsa 11,2156,969
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,6277,225
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,2705,761
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,8316,730
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,3517,053
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,5766,572
Stamford, CtUsa 10,3286,418
State College, PaUsa 10,5566,560
State University, MsUsa 11,8357,354
State University, NmUsa 12,6427,856
Staunton, VaUsa 10,8506,743
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,7357,292
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,2997,021
Stockton, CaUsa 12,2407,606
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,1616,936
Storrs, CtUsa 10,1636,316
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,8727,377
Summerville, ScUsa 11,3607,059
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,3347,043
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,4377,107
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,3547,056
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,2666,379
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,428887
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,8457,982
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,4177,716
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,0877,511
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,3073,919
SocotraYemen 2,1431,332
SenangaZambia 6,2783,901
SerenjeZambia 5,6363,502
SeshekeZambia 6,3523,947
SolweziZambia 5,7323,562


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -