Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yazd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yazd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yazd with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 1,092678
TiranaAlbania 3,2282,006
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,8893,038
TebessaAlgeria 4,2522,642
TimimounAlgeria 5,1243,184
TindoufAlgeria 5,9593,703
TouggourtAlgeria 4,4822,785
TrelewArgentina 14,6599,109
TucumanArgentina 14,1988,823
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,2466,367
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,2456,366
Thursday Island MoAustralia 10,4356,484
TibooburraAustralia 11,4887,139
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,3497,052
TshaneBotswana 7,1074,417
TaguatingaBrazil 11,7347,292
TarauacaBrazil 13,7778,561
TauaBrazil 10,8026,713
TefeBrazil 12,9228,030
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,5767,193
TeresinaBrazil 10,9766,820
TiriosBrazil 11,7687,313
TorresBrazil 12,8978,014
TracuateuaBrazil 11,1296,916
Tres LagoasBrazil 12,6727,874
TriunfoBrazil 10,6956,646
TucuruiBrazil 11,5477,175
TuriacuBrazil 11,0226,849
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,4385,244
Terrace, BcCanada 10,4086,467
Teslin, YtCanada 9,7586,063
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,1786,325
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,7176,038
Thompson, MbCanada 9,9116,159
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,3846,453
Timmins, OnCanada 10,0436,241
Tofino, BcCanada 11,0116,842
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,3896,456
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,3966,460
Trenton, OnCanada 10,2536,371
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,8776,138
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,1405,680
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,2079,450
TaiyuanChina 5,2793,280
TaoyuanChina 6,4864,030
TengchongChina 4,3542,706
TønderDenmark 4,3592,709
TylstrupDenmark 4,3762,720
TystofteDenmark 4,2222,623
TamayoDominican Republic 11,9557,429
TahrirEgypt 2,2411,393
TantaEgypt 2,2101,373
TallinEstonia 3,7662,340
TartuEstonia 3,6022,239
TampereFinland 3,9532,456
TurkuFinland 3,9462,452
ToulonFrance 4,3792,721
ToulouseFrance 4,7452,949
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,25710,724
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,49510,872
TchibanGabon 5,9783,715
TbilisiGeorgia 1,367849
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,3782,721
TamaleGhana 6,1833,842
ThessalonikiGreece 2,9501,833
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,9661,843
TimehriGuyana 11,7067,274
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,4648,366
TelaHonduras 13,3358,286
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 3,5012,176
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 3,5012,176
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 8,0745,017
TabrizIran 1,001622
TeheranIran 502312
Tel AvivIsrael 1,8261,135
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,4302,131
TarvisioItaly 3,8112,368
TermoliItaly 3,6312,257
TorinoItaly 4,2412,636
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,2492,640
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,8372,384
TrevicoItaly 3,6042,239
TrevisoItaly 3,9022,425
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,7822,350
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,2472,639
TabouIvory Coast 7,0864,403
TadotsuJapan 7,2054,477
TakadaJapan 7,4564,633
TakamatsuJapan 7,2294,492
TakayamaJapan 7,4164,608
TanegashimaJapan 7,1204,425
TatenoJapan 7,6564,757
TateyamaJapan 7,6854,775
TokushimaJapan 7,2834,526
TokyoJapan 7,6444,750
TomakomaiJapan 7,4724,643
TottoriJapan 7,1944,471
ToyamaJapan 7,3874,591
ToyookaJapan 7,2414,500
TsuJapan 7,4184,610
TsurugaJapan 7,3394,561
TsuyamaJapan 7,1934,470
TurgayKazakhstan 2,1151,315
TripoliLebanon 1,7411,082
TobrukLibya 2,8581,776
TripoliLibya 3,8432,388
TelsiaiLithuania 3,6472,266
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,5863,471
TolanaroMadagascar 6,3783,964
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,2493,883
ThyoloMalawi 5,7173,552
TawauMalaysia 7,2764,521
TessalitMali 5,4273,372
TimbuktuMali 5,9753,713
TombMali 5,9763,713
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,6784,150
TacubayaMexico 13,6498,481
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,3088,270
TarialanMongolia 4,3822,723
TosontsengelMongolia 4,0942,544
TsetserlegMongolia 4,3132,680
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,5932,854
TangierMorocco 5,4903,411
TarfayaMorocco 6,3953,974
TazaMorocco 5,3623,332
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,4062,738
TaungooMyanmar 4,4442,762
ThandweMyanmar 4,2702,654
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,2868,256
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,4528,981
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,7119,142
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,3418,912
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,7529,167
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,7009,135
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,7679,177
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,7569,170
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,2148,833
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,7129,142
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,6579,108
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,6819,123
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,8179,207
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,6529,105
TemukaNew Zealand 14,4718,992
TimaruNew Zealand 14,4688,990
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,4658,989
TahouaNiger 5,2983,292
TillaberyNiger 5,6913,537
TaejonNorth Korea 6,5814,090
TromsoNorway 4,7382,944
TrondheimNorway 4,6372,881
ThumraitOman 1,581983
TacnaPeru 14,2808,874
TarapotoPeru 14,1828,813
TrujilloPeru 14,5299,029
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,5414,686
TorunPoland 3,6912,294
TimisoaraRomania 3,2181,999
TambovRussia 2,5471,583
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,427887
TaraRussia 3,1791,976
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,0082,491
TermezRussia 1,333828
TernejRussia 7,0064,353
TobolskRussia 3,1041,929
TomskRussia 3,6092,242
Tot’MaRussia 3,2362,011
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,4282,130
TuapseRussia 1,8961,178
TuraRussia 4,7722,965
TurukhanskRussia 4,3932,730
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,7871,110
TortosaSpain 4,8413,008
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 3,8032,363
TokerSudan 2,2341,388
TartousSyria 1,7381,080
TaipeiTaiwan 6,5144,048
TaboraTanzania 4,6982,919
TakThailand 4,8002,983
TrangThailand 5,4083,361
TabligboTogo 6,1383,814
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,3226,414
TunisTunisia 4,0452,513
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 914568
TireeUk 5,3593,330
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,0023,109
TernopilUkraine 3,0761,911
Treinta Y TresUruguay 13,4688,369
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,6347,230
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,3155,789
Talladega, AlUsa 11,6837,260
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,8237,347
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,9427,421
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,9596,810
Taunton, MaUsa 10,0906,270
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,4547,118
Temple, TxUsa 12,4007,705
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,2297,599
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,8797,382
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,7986,710
Toledo, IaUsa 11,1436,924
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,7846,701
Tooele, UtUsa 11,8447,360
Topeka, KsUsa 11,5347,167
Towanda, PaUsa 10,3976,461
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,0287,474
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,4636,502
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,7187,903
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,8307,351
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,7447,298
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,6006,587
TashkentUzbekistan 1,6981,055
TumeremoVenezuela 11,9397,419


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -