Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yazd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yazd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yazd with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,2422,014
Villa DoloresArgentina 14,3788,935
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 14,1768,809
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 14,4568,983
ViennaAustria 3,6522,269
VitebskBelarus 3,2051,992
VassourasBrazil 12,0157,466
VicosaBrazil 11,8547,366
VitoriaBrazil 11,6017,209
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 11,3577,057
VarnaBulgaria 2,6241,630
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,9266,168
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9946,832
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,4286,480
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,4276,480
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,0566,870
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,0876,890
ValdiviaChile 15,2729,490
Valdivia-PichoyChile 15,1739,429
VallenarChile 14,7439,162
ValparaisoChile 14,9489,289
VanguardiaColombia 13,2108,209
Vasquez CoboColombia 13,4528,359
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,3252,687
VestervigDenmark 4,4542,768
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,8557,367
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,7967,330
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,8697,376
VilsandiEstonia 3,8212,374
VaasaFinland 4,1472,577
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,1153,800
VeravalIndia 2,0111,250
VisakhapatnamIndia 3,3112,057
ValentiaIreland 5,5733,463
VeniceItaly 3,8872,415
VeronaItaly 4,0002,486
VicenzaItaly 3,9502,455
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,8612,400
ViterboItaly 3,8772,409
VolterraItaly 3,9812,474
VientianeLaos 5,0653,147
VarenaLithuania 3,4172,123
VilniusLithuania 3,4122,120
VeracruzMexico 13,5228,403
VlissingenNetherlands 4,6192,870
VaernesNorway 4,6182,870
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,6222,872
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,5082,802
VillarricaParaguay 13,3448,292
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,8971,800
VanavaraRussia 4,6982,919
VasileviciRussia 3,0031,866
Velikie LukiRussia 3,2752,035
VerhojanskRussia 6,3003,915
ViljujskRussia 5,7583,578
VitimRussia 5,2283,249
Vize IslandRussia 5,3953,352
VladivostokRussia 6,7174,174
VolgogradRussia 2,0401,267
VologdaRussia 3,2312,008
VoronezRussia 2,5141,562
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,8464,875
VytegraRussia 3,4882,167
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,0622,524
ValenciaSpain 4,9403,070
ValladolidSpain 5,2663,272
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,5713,462
VisbySweden 3,9472,453
VanTurkey 1,232765
ValleyUk 5,1883,224
VinnitsaUkraine 2,8761,787
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,1937,577
Valdez, AkUsa 9,5025,905
Valentine, NeUsa 11,3147,031
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,3887,076
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,2076,964
Vevay, InUsa 11,1066,902
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,9887,450
Victoria, TxUsa 12,6067,834
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,8706,755


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -