Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yazd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yazd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yazd with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,2367,604
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,6744,147
WilliamtownAustralia 12,4917,762
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,4797,133
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5465,932
WoomeraAustralia 11,1536,931
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4525,874
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,0045,595
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,4526,495
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,7796,077
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,6806,015
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,3736,446
Windsor, OnCanada 10,6826,638
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,4936,521
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,4786,511
WillemstadCuraçao 12,2407,606
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,2918,259
WajimaJapan 7,3334,557
WakamatsuJapan 7,5734,706
WakayamaJapan 7,3274,553
WakkanaiJapan 7,3624,575
WajirKenya 3,6692,280
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,4214,611
WindhoekNamibia 7,2334,495
WaihiNew Zealand 14,7189,146
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,8589,233
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,8419,222
WaimateNew Zealand 14,4618,986
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,7849,187
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,7709,178
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,7369,157
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,7889,190
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,7479,164
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,4768,995
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,8299,215
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,7679,177
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,8059,200
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,8869,250
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,7289,152
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,6219,086
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,7269,151
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,7049,137
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,7049,137
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,7089,140
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,4528,980
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,6839,124
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,6629,111
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,5989,071
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,5069,014
WintonNew Zealand 14,2738,870
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,5809,060
WarsawPoland 3,5042,178
WroclawPoland 3,7142,308
WonsanSouth Korea 6,4894,032
Wad MedaniSudan 2,8721,785
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,5291,571
WauSudan 3,8242,376
WaddingtonUk 4,9213,058
Waco, TxUsa 12,3427,670
Wake IslandUsa 10,8446,739
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,6967,268
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,2897,015
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,3667,063
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,3187,033
Walnut, IlUsa 11,0236,850
Warren, OhUsa 10,7016,650
Warren, PaUsa 10,5116,532
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,3547,056
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,6786,635
Washington, IaUsa 11,2016,961
Washington, InUsa 11,1756,944
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,7897,326
Watertown, NyUsa 10,1856,329
Watertown, SdUsa 10,9856,826
Watertown, WiUsa 10,8856,764
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,8056,714
Waverly, OhUsa 10,9816,824
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,6447,236
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,9297,413
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,5987,207
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,2517,613
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,9147,403
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,7906,705
West Chester, PaUsa 10,5236,539
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,9047,397
West Point, GaUsa 11,6307,227
West Point, NyUsa 10,3286,418
White Hall, IlUsa 11,3117,029
Whitestown, InUsa 11,0356,857
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,1567,554
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,7447,298
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,1056,901
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,3966,460
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,8346,732
Williamson, WvUsa 11,0206,848
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,4676,504
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,8436,738
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,5236,539
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,5296,543
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,1206,910
Windsor, IlUsa 11,2677,001
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,9666,815
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,0116,843
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,8797,382
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,6856,639
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,3217,035
Winslow, AzUsa 12,4117,713
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,2326,980
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,7566,684
Wooster, OhUsa 10,7656,690


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -