Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yazd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yazd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yazd with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,272791
YardmiliAzerbaijan 951591
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,160721
YaoundeCameroon 5,4393,380
YokoCameroon 5,2453,259
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,6495,996
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4745,887
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,4916,519
YanjiChina 6,5374,062
YichangChina 5,3543,327
YinchuanChina 4,7122,928
YiningChina 2,7071,682
YariguiesColombia 13,0188,090
YamasaDominican Republic 11,8357,355
YasicaDominican Republic 11,8137,341
YakushimaJapan 7,1074,416
YamagataJapan 7,5734,706
YamaguchiJapan 7,0154,359
YokkaichiJapan 7,4144,607
YokohamaJapan 7,6464,751
YonagoJapan 7,1214,425
YonagunijimaJapan 6,6784,150
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 8,8705,512
YeMyanmar 4,7722,966
YolaNigeria 4,9843,097
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,6734,147
YurimaguasPeru 14,1198,774
YekaterinburgRussia 2,8121,747
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,3714,581
YerbentTurkmenistan 912567
Yakima, WaUsa 11,2757,006
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,7696,071
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,3347,043
York, PaUsa 10,5786,573
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,6606,625
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,7437,919


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -