Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yazd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yazd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yazd with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 725450
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,8862,415
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,280795
Ze DocaBrazil 11,1526,930
ZhengzhouChina 5,4453,383
ZhijiangChina 5,3183,305
ZagrebCroatia 3,6152,247
ZugspitzeGermany 4,0232,500
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,1001,927
ZanjanIran 753468
ZacatecasMexico 13,4558,361
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,1223,183
ZinderNiger 5,0153,116
ZhobPakistan 1,438893
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,5084,665
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5094,666
ZamoscPoland 3,2922,045
Zielona GoraPoland 3,8352,383
ZigalovoRussia 4,6952,917
ZiganskRussia 5,8683,647
ZyryankaRussia 7,0944,408
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,9563,080
ZurichSwitzerland 4,2022,611
ZanzibarTanzania 4,5302,815
ZonguldakTurkey 2,2591,404
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,4011,492
ZitomirUkraine 2,9291,820
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,6011,616
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,6761,663
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,2177,592
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,9466,802
ZambeziZambia 6,0453,757


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -