Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yazd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yazd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yazd with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 1,297806
BustAfghanistan 954593
BatnaAlgeria 4,4082,739
BecharAlgeria 5,2843,284
BejaiaAlgeria 4,5032,798
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,3213,306
BiskraAlgeria 4,4772,782
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,5652,837
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,3338,907
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,1768,809
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,1908,818
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,5378,412
ByrdAntarctica 14,6589,109
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,3148,895
BarilocheArgentina 15,1159,393
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,8758,622
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,8557,367
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,3477,673
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1105,661
BrestBelarus 3,3392,075
BrusselsBelgium 4,5572,832
Belize CityBelize 13,2258,218
BeninBenin 6,0733,774
BohiconBenin 6,0503,760
BermudaBermuda 10,4186,474
BageBrazil 13,3698,308
BambuiBrazil 12,1027,521
BarbacenaBrazil 11,9647,435
BarbalhaBrazil 10,7736,695
BarcelosBrazil 12,6097,835
BarraBrazil 11,3537,055
Barra Do CordaBrazil 11,2316,979
BarreirasBrazil 11,5857,199
BelémBrazil 11,2957,019
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,9107,401
BelterraBrazil 11,9737,440
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 11,3307,040
Bom JesusBrazil 12,9308,035
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,4997,146
BrasiliaBrazil 12,0607,494
BrevesBrazil 11,4987,145
BurgasBulgaria 2,6351,637
BurundiBurundi 4,7212,934
BatouriCameroon 5,1533,202
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,5695,946
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,9696,816
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,0095,598
Banff, AbCanada 10,7226,663
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,1046,279
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,4575,255
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,7876,703
Bissett, MbCanada 10,3366,423
Blue River, BcCanada 10,6516,618
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,0896,270
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,5076,529
Brandon, MbCanada 10,5706,568
Broadview, SkCanada 10,5886,579
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,8274,864
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,8036,713
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,8605,505
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,4216,476
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,7405,431
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,8192,994
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,0292,504
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,1899,439
BeijingChina 5,5433,444
BarranquillaColombia 12,8097,960
Benito SalasColombia 13,4398,351
BogotáColombia 13,2178,213
BrnoCzech Republic 3,6572,273
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3482,702
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0093,113
BaniDominican Republic 11,8977,393
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,9627,433
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,8077,337
BahariyaEgypt 2,4681,533
Beni SuefEgypt 2,2391,392
BiarritzFrance 4,9803,095
BordeauxFrance 4,9043,047
BrestFrance 5,1733,215
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,87910,489
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,87710,488
BitamGabon 5,5693,460
BanjulGambia 7,4314,617
BerlinGermany 3,9982,484
BrockenGermany 4,1522,580
BokeGuinea 7,4034,600
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,4234,613
BudapestHungary 3,4392,137
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,4242,128
BangaloreIndia 3,1741,973
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,7221,691
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,3912,107
BikanerIndia 1,8801,168
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,5334,681
BabolsarIran 556346
Bandar AbbasIran 558347
Bandar AnzaliIran 760473
Bandar LengehIran 601373
BirjandIran 474295
BushehrIran 466289
BaghdadIraq 953592
BasraIraq 635395
BelmulletIreland 5,5493,448
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,4103,362
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,4772,160
BergamoItaly 4,0942,544
BolognaItaly 3,9562,459
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,9812,474
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,5402,200
BrindisiItaly 3,3722,096
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,4414,003
BouakeIvory Coast 6,6724,146
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,4251,507
BeirutLebanon 1,7661,098
BenghaziLibya 3,1951,985
BirzaiLithuania 3,5332,195
BitolaMacedonia 3,0921,922
BlantyreMalawi 5,6783,528
BvumbweMalawi 5,6983,541
BintuluMalaysia 6,8964,285
BamakoMali 6,6674,143
Bko-SMali 6,6664,142
BougounMali 6,6864,155
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,3823,966
BaitagMongolia 3,5382,199
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,8482,391
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,6672,900
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,2053,234
BayandelgerMongolia 5,1413,195
BayankhongorMongolia 4,2392,634
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,1113,176
BulganMongolia 4,4832,786
BhamawMyanmar 4,2672,652
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,3828,937
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,5679,052
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,4048,951
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,6359,094
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,7289,152
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,4018,327
BilmaNiger 4,3802,722
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,3593,330
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,1153,179
BergenNorway 4,7492,951
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,7482,950
BjornoyaNorway 5,1183,181
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,7102,927
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,6782,907
BadinPakistan 1,6421,020
BahawalnagarPakistan 1,8201,131
BalakotPakistan 1,7941,115
BarkhanPakistan 1,488925
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,3328,285
BascoPhilippines 6,7694,206
BialystokPoland 3,4252,128
BejaPortugal 5,6003,480
BragancaPortugal 5,4253,371
BistritaRomania 3,0361,887
BucharestRomania 2,8151,749
BajkitRussia 4,4662,775
BarabinskRussia 3,2121,996
BarnaulRussia 3,3392,075
BerezovoRussia 3,6402,262
BiserRussia 2,9801,852
BlagovescenskRussia 6,1963,850
BogdarinRussia 5,2263,248
BogucanyRussia 4,3622,711
BomnakRussia 6,2073,857
BorRussia 4,1772,596
BorzjaRussia 5,4213,369
BratskRussia 4,5262,812
BelgradeSerbia 3,2482,018
BoSierra Leone 7,2854,527
BontheSierra Leone 7,3784,585
BratislavaSlovakia 3,5942,233
BerberaSomalia 2,5691,597
BusanSouth Korea 6,7704,207
BadajozSpain 5,4913,412
BarcelonaSpain 4,7042,923
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,1623,208
BabanusaSudan 3,5472,204
BaselSwitzerland 4,2782,658
BernSwitzerland 4,2772,658
BangkokThailand 5,1083,174
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,1013,170
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,7682,963
BizerteTunisia 4,0792,534
BalikesirTurkey 2,5181,565
BursaTurkey 2,4371,514
BayramalyTurkmenistan 960597
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,3583,330
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,3053,297
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,3063,297
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,9923,102
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,9903,101
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,8713,027
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,4967,765
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,4387,729
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,6296,605
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,2835,147
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,2845,148
Batesville, MsUsa 11,7897,326
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,1837,571
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,5737,192
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,9936,831
Bedford, MaUsa 10,0776,262
Beeville, TxUsa 12,6877,884
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,1046,900
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,2337,602
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,2005,717
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,9716,196
Bettles, AkUsa 8,8135,476
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,2075,722
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,6686,629
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,2046,962
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,3356,422
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,6697,251
Bishop, CaUsa 12,2757,628
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,9166,783
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,0046,838
Blackville, ScUsa 11,3927,079
Blaine, WaUsa 11,0156,845
Blakely, GaUsa 11,8127,340
Block Island, RiUsa 10,2946,397
Boerne, TxUsa 12,5877,822
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,5687,189
Booneville, MsUsa 11,6587,244
Boonton, NjUsa 10,3596,437
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,0496,245
Bowler, WiUsa 10,6946,645
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,3137,030
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,3547,056
Brenham, TxUsa 12,4537,738
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,2666,379
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,7597,307
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,1796,946
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,3526,433
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,9376,797
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,4907,140
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,9797,444
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,9208,029
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,4377,107
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,6767,877
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,8396,735
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,8166,721
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,4156,472
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,1857,572
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,0566,870
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,1866,951
Burlington, VtUsa 9,9966,211
Burns, OregonUsa 11,5947,205
BajsunUzbekistan 1,367849
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,0297,475
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,4247,720
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,3883,969
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,4013,978


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -