Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yazd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yazd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yazd with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,2922,667
In SalahAlgeria 4,9883,100
InnsbruckAustria 3,9932,481
IbiriteBrazil 11,9257,411
IguatuBrazil 10,7186,661
IlheusBrazil 11,1806,947
ImperatrizBrazil 11,4447,111
IndaialBrazil 12,7407,917
IpameriBrazil 12,1857,572
IraiBrazil 13,1168,150
IreceBrazil 11,2436,987
ItaberabaBrazil 11,1806,947
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,3287,661
ItaitubaBrazil 12,1687,561
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,6997,270
ItaperunaBrazil 11,7907,326
ItapevaBrazil 12,5697,810
ItirucuBrazil 11,1816,948
ItuacuBrazil 11,3327,042
IvinhemaBrazil 12,9548,050
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4675,262
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,0415,618
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,8555,502
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,2635,135
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,6244,738
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 14,3938,944
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 18,35511,406
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,9129,266
ImbertDominican Republic 11,8077,337
IzobambaEcuador 13,9548,671
IsmailiaEgypt 2,0961,303
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,6208,463
IoanninaGreece 3,1201,939
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,2854,527
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,1783,839
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,3521,462
IranshahrIran 811504
IstranaItaly 3,9092,429
IidaJapan 7,4914,655
IizukaJapan 6,9714,332
IrakoJapan 7,4714,643
IriomotejimaJapan 6,7494,194
IrozakiJapan 7,6194,734
IshigakijimaJapan 6,7904,220
IshinomakiJapan 7,6404,748
IwamizawaJapan 7,4644,638
IzuharaJapan 6,8284,243
IrbidJordan 1,7331,077
IfraneMorocco 5,4873,410
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,2788,872
IlorinNigeria 5,7383,566
InchonNorth Korea 6,4794,026
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,4983,416
IslamabadPakistan 1,7671,098
IquitosPeru 13,7308,532
IloiloPhilippines 7,3364,558
IasiRomania 2,8241,755
IcaRussia 7,7844,837
IlirnejRussia 7,6924,780
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,7534,196
IrkutskRussia 4,5892,851
Ivdel’Russia 3,2322,009
IbizaSpain 4,7912,977
IspartaTurkey 2,2551,401
IstanbulTurkey 2,4581,527
IzmirTurkey 2,5591,590
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,1281,944
IzmailUkraine 2,6511,647
Imperial, NeUsa 11,5517,178
Independence, KsUsa 11,7557,305
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,0796,263
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,0726,881
Indianola, IaUsa 11,2807,009
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,5096,530
Inverness, FlUsa 11,8197,344
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,1016,898
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,5596,561
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,3436,427
IsokaZambia 5,2093,237


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -