Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yazd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yazd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yazd with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,0609,358
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,5262,812
ParanaArgentina 13,9558,672
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,5768,436
PehuajoArgentina 14,2138,832
PergaminoArgentina 14,0358,722
PigeArgentina 14,3038,888
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,2568,859
PosadasArgentina 13,3728,309
PresidenciaArgentina 13,7638,553
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,8359,219
Punta IndioArgentina 13,7978,574
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6115,972
Port HedlandAustralia 8,9805,580
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,1004,412
ParakouBenin 5,8653,644
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,6536,620
ParacatuBrazil 12,0377,480
ParanaBrazil 11,8747,379
ParanaguaBrazil 12,6117,837
ParanaibaBrazil 12,5697,810
ParintinsBrazil 12,1407,544
ParnaibaBrazil 10,7616,687
Passo FundoBrazil 13,0878,133
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,0787,506
PaulistanaBrazil 10,9936,831
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,7926,706
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,4527,117
PeixeBrazil 11,9127,402
PetrolinaBrazil 11,0046,838
PicosBrazil 10,9656,814
PiraiBrazil 12,0497,487
PirenopolisBrazil 12,1607,557
PompeuBrazil 11,9717,439
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,1288,158
Porto De MozBrazil 11,6657,249
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,8768,001
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,1768,188
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,0598,115
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,8427,359
PosseBrazil 11,8227,346
PlevenBulgaria 2,8871,794
PlovdivBulgaria 2,8401,765
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,6313,499
Peace River, AbCanada 10,1856,329
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,4715,264
Penticton, BcCanada 10,9486,803
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,0856,267
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,2856,391
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,1196,288
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,9846,826
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,9695,574
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,8316,731
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,5246,540
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,3546,434
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4726,507
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4216,476
Princeton, BcCanada 10,4916,519
ParronChile 14,9439,286
Puerto AysenChile 15,2679,487
Puerto MonttChile 15,2789,494
Punta ArenasChile 15,0929,378
PingbianChina 5,5183,429
PeralesColombia 13,3208,277
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,5457,796
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,6478,481
PragueCzech Republic 3,8562,396
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,0237,471
PimentelDominican Republic 11,8117,340
PoloDominican Republic 11,9847,447
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,8017,333
PichilingueEcuador 14,0848,752
PortoviejoEcuador 14,1658,802
PuyoEcuador 13,9838,689
Port-SaidEgypt 2,0861,296
ParisFrance 4,6792,907
PerpignanFrance 4,6282,876
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,1725,700
Port-GentilGabon 6,0013,729
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,8959,256
PotsdamGermany 4,0102,492
PatrasGreece 3,0281,882
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,3434,563
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,3654,577
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,3357,044
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,0427,483
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,1318,160
PecsHungary 3,4502,144
PambanIndia 3,5952,234
PuneIndia 2,4591,528
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,0643,768
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,7734,209
PadovaItaly 3,9222,437
Paganella MountainItaly 3,9982,485
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,7642,339
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,7822,350
PantelleriaItaly 3,8912,418
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,0362,508
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,0922,543
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,8452,389
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,7022,301
PiacenzaItaly 4,0842,538
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,0202,498
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,8762,409
Ponza IslandItaly 3,7942,358
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,5532,208
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,8402,386
PrizziItaly 3,7562,334
PakseLaos 5,5153,427
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,6143,489
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,7933,600
PlaisanceMauritius 5,8313,623
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,8946,770
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,2892,044
PatheinMyanmar 4,4012,735
PutaoMyanmar 4,1732,593
PyiMyanmar 4,3342,693
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,1508,172
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,7039,137
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,7599,171
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,7599,171
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,7169,145
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,6479,102
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,7189,146
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,2178,213
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,7573,578
PohangNorth Korea 6,7644,203
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,3583,951
PadidanPakistan 1,453903
PanjgurPakistan 1,097682
ParachinarPakistan 1,490926
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 1,161722
PeshawarPakistan 1,6311,013
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,8356,733
PilarParaguay 13,5668,430
PiscoPeru 14,6099,078
PiuraPeru 14,4708,992
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,8928,632
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,0314,369
PoznanPoland 3,7712,344
PrzemyslPoland 3,2752,035
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,5193,429
PortalegrePortugal 5,5323,438
Porto Portugal 5,5913,474
PavelecRussia 2,7121,685
PecoraRussia 3,7002,299
PermRussia 2,9011,803
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,0905,027
PetrozavodskRussia 3,6242,252
PjatigorskRussia 1,6691,037
PoronajskRussia 7,3054,539
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,0931,301
Providenja BayRussia 8,5385,306
PskovRussia 3,4882,168
PodorSenegal 7,1044,415
PopradSlovakia 3,4102,119
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,9174,920
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,9824,339
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,6662,900
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,7442,326
Port SudanSudan 2,1851,358
ParamariboSuriname 11,4697,127
PiteňSweden 4,3272,689
PalmyraSyria 1,514941
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,13310,647
PhetchabunThailand 5,0123,114
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,9113,052
PhraeThailand 4,8303,002
PhuketThailand 5,2763,279
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,2513,263
Prachin BuriThailand 5,1643,209
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,1523,201
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 11,7077,275
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,1503,200
PoltavaUkraine 2,5601,591
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,6408,476
PradoUruguay 13,6878,505
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,5878,443
Palestine, IlUsa 11,2216,973
Pana, IlUsa 11,2336,980
Paoli, InUsa 11,1286,915
Paris, IlUsa 11,1276,914
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,7306,668
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,0607,494
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,5787,194
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,0327,477
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,8017,333
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,4547,118
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,3617,060
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,9777,443
Peoria, IlUsa 11,1376,921
Perry, OkUsa 11,8947,391
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,4916,519
Philo, OhUsa 10,8416,736
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,6107,836
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,1536,931
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,8607,370
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,6856,639
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,0636,875
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,7046,651
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,3286,418
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,0686,257
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,6437,235
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,5897,202
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,6856,639
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,0766,883
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,7177,281
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,1276,914
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,3687,685
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,3846,453
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,1276,914
Portage, WiUsa 10,7906,705
Portland, MaineUsa 9,9066,156
Portland, OregonUsa 11,3927,079
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,9676,815
Prescott, ArUsa 11,9277,411
Priest River, IdUsa 11,0676,877
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,6926,644
Princeton, InUsa 11,3167,032
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,1236,290
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,9087,400
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,5847,820
PetaukeZambia 5,6873,534


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -