Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yazd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yazd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yazd with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,9079,264
UaupesBrazil 12,9158,026
UbatubaBrazil 12,1967,579
UberabaBrazil 12,2687,624
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,7216,041
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,1841,978
UpernavikGreenland 7,2674,516
UummannaqGreenland 7,2514,506
UdineItaly 3,8292,379
Ustica IslandItaly 3,7742,345
UenoJapan 7,3864,590
UnzendakeJapan 6,9724,332
UrakawaJapan 7,5854,713
UshibukaJapan 6,9734,333
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,6124,730
UwajimaJapan 7,1474,441
UkmergeLithuania 3,4712,157
UtenaLithuania 3,4462,142
UlaangomMongolia 3,6942,295
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,7202,933
UlgiiMongolia 3,5152,184
UliastaiMongolia 3,9752,470
UmnugoviMongolia 3,6422,263
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,0013,108
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,8364,248
UfaRussia 2,5391,578
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,2593,268
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,8052,986
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,8204,860
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,9193,057
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,7312,319
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,1315,053
Ust-MajaRussia 6,4414,002
Ust-OlojRussia 7,4094,604
Umm BeninSudan 2,9471,831
UmeňSweden 4,2602,647
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 5,4233,370
Udon ThaniThailand 5,1173,180
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,8503,014
UrfaTurkey 1,534953
UsakTurkey 2,3721,474
Uman’Ukraine 2,7481,708
UzgorodUkraine 3,2552,023
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,7326,669
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,8006,711
Urbana, IlUsa 11,1276,914
Urbana, OhUsa 10,9186,784


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -